Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16354 Kacheguda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16354 Kacheguda Exp train live running status. 16354 Kacheguda Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Sat. 16354 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 16354 Kacheguda Exp from Nagercoil Jn is . The arrival time to Kacheguda is 13:15. The total distance covered by Kacheguda Exp is 1496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kacheguda Exp - 16354.
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Crossed Gadwal at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
09:00
On Time
1
Source
Valliyur
31 km
09:33
09:34
On Time
1
-
Tirunelveli
73 km
10:33
10:15
10:56
10:20
36min
1
23min
Kovilpatti
138 km
12:04
11:14
12:05
11:15
50min
2
1min
Satur
160 km
12:20
11:36
12:26
11:37
49min
1
6min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
12:46
12:03
12:49
12:05
44min
2
3min
Madurai Jn
230 km
13:27
13:10
13:39
13:15
24min
2
12min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
14:26
14:07
14:38
14:10
28min
3
12min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
15:41
15:15
15:20
On Time
1
-
Karur
463 km
17:12
16:58
17:21
17:00
21min
4
9min
Namakkal
497 km
17:47
17:38
17:52
17:40
12min
2
5min
Salem Jn
549 km
18:57
18:55
19:08
19:00
8min
5
11min
Jolarpettai
669 km
20:42
20:48
20:54
20:50
4min
2
12min
Vaniyambadi
685 km
21:08
21:08
21:12
21:09
3min
2
4min
Gudiyattam
729 km
21:40
21:44
21:47
21:45
2min
1
7min
Katpadi Jn
754 km
22:20
22:25
22:36
22:30
6min
4
16min
Chittoor
786 km
23:28
23:03
23:34
23:05
29min
1
6min
Tirupati
858 km
00:32
00:30
00:43
00:35
8min
1
11min
Renigunta Jn
868 km
01:08
01:15
01:24
01:20
4min
1
16min
Cuddapah
994 km
03:57
03:08
04:00
03:10
50min
3
3min
Tadipatri
1102 km
05:30
04:44
05:33
04:45
48min
2
3min
Gooty
1150 km
06:28
05:39
06:59
05:40
1hr 19min
2
31min
Dhone
1205 km
07:42
07:18
08:12
07:20
52min
1
30min
Kurnool City
1259 km
09:12
07:58
09:20
08:00
1hr 20min
1
8min
Gadwal
1315 km
10:07
08:59
10:13
09:00
1hr 13min
1
6min
Mahbubnagar
1390 km
11:26
10:23
11:28
10:25
1hr 3min
2
2min
Kacheguda
1496 km
13:15
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16354 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kacheguda Exp 16354 train running or not?

A. Kacheguda Exp 16354 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kacheguda Exp 16354 train now?

A. Check the location of Kacheguda Exp 16354 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kacheguda Exp 16354 train?

A. The last stop for Kacheguda Exp 16354 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 13:15
Nagercoil to Hyderabad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Nagercoil to Hyderabad