Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kacheguda Exp 16354 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
08:25
Nagercoil Jn
29hr 35min
28 Stops
KCG
14:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kacheguda Exp 16354 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
NCJ
-
-
-

Kacheguda Exp 16354 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kacheguda Exp - 16354 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kacheguda Exp 16354 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Kacheguda Exp 16354 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kacheguda Exp train is 29hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kacheguda Exp - 16354 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kacheguda Exp has the longest halt time at Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Dindigul Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Salem Jn,Katpadi Jn,Tirupati,Renigunta Jn,Dhone, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kacheguda Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts08:25-0211On Time
VLYValliyur08:4908:501min31 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli09:3509:405min74 km211On Time
CVPKovilpatti10:4910:501min139 km111On Time
SRTSatur11:1411:151min160 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn11:3811:402min187 km211On Time
MDUMadurai Jn12:4512:505min231 km111On Time
DGDindigul Jn13:4513:505min293 km311On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali15:4015:455min387 km311On Time
KRRKarur16:5817:002min464 km311On Time
NMKLNamakkal17:3917:401min498 km111On Time
RASPRasipuram18:0918:101min523 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn18:5519:005min549 km111On Time
JTJJolarpettai20:5320:552min670 km111On Time
VNVaniyambadi21:1421:151min686 km111On Time
GYMGudiyattam21:4421:451min729 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn22:1022:155min754 km-11On Time
CTOChittoor22:4922:501min787 km411On Time
TPTYTirupati00:4500:505min859 km112On Time
RURenigunta Jn01:2501:305min869 km-12On Time
HXCuddapah03:3903:401min994 km312On Time
YAYerraguntla04:1404:151min1033 km212On Time
TUTadipatri05:1905:201min1102 km-12On Time
GYGooty06:2406:251min1150 km212On Time
DHNEDhone08:1008:155min1206 km-12On Time
KRNTKurnool City09:2309:252min1260 km112On Time
GWDGadwal10:2910:301min1315 km-12On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar11:5311:552min1390 km112On Time
KCGKacheguda14:00ends-1496 km312On Time

Kacheguda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
73 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
138 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
160 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
230 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
293 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
463 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Namakkal
497 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
RASIPURAM
523 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
549 km
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
669 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
685 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
729 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
754 km
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
786 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
858 km
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
868 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddapah
994 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yerraguntla
1033 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tadipatri
1102 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gooty
1150 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
1205 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
1259 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
1315 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
1390 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
1496 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kacheguda Exp 16354 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kacheguda Exp - 16354 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
S7
S8
S9
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kacheguda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKacheguda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kacheguda Exp 16354 Train Information

Kacheguda Exp (16354) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1496 km. The fare classes on 16354 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kacheguda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kacheguda Exp 16354 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
madharam Patel 1008 1008
to good my name is kalidas Manikumar
super journey in long travelled trip
worst train so far I travelled ...........
need to improve food quality a lot and washroom cleanliness too
nice journey but time is train sum time delay
Good one ! But stops at local stations so much that makes journey so longer , except that everything was just fine. Pantry department was very better dhaan my expectations !
co passengers are not that eco friendly so kindly see in that
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW