Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tuni to Kavali Trains

Book Tuni to Kavali trains – Approximately 9 trains are found running between Tuni to Kavali covering a distance of approx 458 kms. Trains from Tuni to Kavali are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tuni to Kavali train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tuni to Kavali train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tuni to Kavali online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kavali to Tuni train tickets online.

तुनि से कावली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    05:00
    11hr 53min
    KVZ
    Kavali
    16:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    05:00
    11hr 53min
    KVZ
    Kavali
    16:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 26 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    10:20
    8hr 4min
    KVZ
    Kavali
    18:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 26 Nov
    -
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
  • 17488Tirumala ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17488 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    15:12
    7hr 57min
    KVZ
    Kavali
    23:09
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 26 Nov
    -
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
  • 18189Tata Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    21:45
    9hr 53min
    KVZ
    Kavali
    07:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
  • 08645Hte Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08645 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    21:45
    9hr 53min
    KVZ
    Kavali
    07:38
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Tuni to Kavali Fastest Train:

To reach Kavali from Tuni, 17488 Tirumala Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Tuni, it takes 7hr 57min hours to reach Kavali. Departing at 15:12:00 from Tuni TUNI, it arrives at 23:09:00 in Kavali. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Kavali:

From Tuni to Kavali, the cheapest train is 13351 Dhn Alappuzha E. To travel from Tuni to Kavali, the train takes 8hr 4min. The train departs from Tuni TUNI at 10:20:00 and arrives in Kavali KVZ at 18:24:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tuni to Kavali Last Train:

From Tuni, 06191 Tata Tvc Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kavali. To travel from Tuni to Kavali, it takes this train 9hr 53min hours. Departing from Tuni TUNI at 21:45:00, it arrives in Kavali KVZ at 07:38:00. 06191 Tata Tvc Spl operates on Tues.

First Train from Tuni to Kavali:

The train that runs first from Tuni to Kavali is 17481 Bsp Tpty Exp. From Tuni it arrives at Kavali taking almost 11hr 53min hours. This train departs from Tuni TUNI at 05:00:00 and arrives in Kavali KVZ at 16:53:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Sat.

Where is my train now from Tuni to Kavali?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Tuni and Kavali.

Check online PNR status from Tuni to Kavali:

If the journey starts from Tuni and ends at Kavali, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Tuni to Kavali Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Tuni to Kavali how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Tuni to Kavali, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Tuni how many trains are there to Kavali each week?

A. From Tuni there are 9 trains to Kavali each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kavali from Tuni?

A. To reach Kavali from Tuni, 458 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Tuni?

A. The number of railway station in Tuni is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kavali how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kavali, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Tuni to Kavali, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Tuni to Kavali, trains take 7hr 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Tuni and ends at Kavali. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Tuni and ends at Kavali. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Tuni and Kavali which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Tuni and Kavali Bsp Tpty Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Tuni at 05:00:00 and reaches Kavali at 16:53:00. Bsp Tpty Exp cover a distance of 458 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Tuni to Kavali?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Tuni to Kavali.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Tuni to Kavali??

A. If you are travelling from Tuni to Kavali then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Tuni and Kavali?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Tuni and Kavali can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Kavali Railway Station

City : Kavali
Code : KVZ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available