Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vapi to Jaipur Trains

22933 BDTS JP SFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22933 Running Status )
VAPI
Vapi
19:16
Mon, 4 Mar
14hr 29min
989 km
JP
Jaipur
09:45
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510
12955 MMCT JAIPUR SF
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12955 Running Status )
VAPI
Vapi
21:02
Mon, 4 Mar
14hr 58min
989 km
JP
Jaipur
12:00
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR510
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12977 MARUSAGAR SF EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
VAPI
Vapi
22:41
Mon, 4 Mar
14hr 14min
989 km
JP
Jaipur
12:55
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR510
14702 ARAVALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
VAPI
Vapi
23:19
Mon, 4 Mar
18hr 26min
948 km
JP
Jaipur
17:45
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR465
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
09622 BDTS AII SF SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09622 Running Status )
VAPI
Vapi
13:24
Mon, 4 Mar
16hr 51min
989 km
JP
Jaipur
06:15
Tue, 5 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR650

Vapi to Jaipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Vapi to Jaipur trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Vapi to Jaipur covering a distance of approx 948 kms. Trains from Vapi to Jaipur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Vapi to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Vapi to Jaipur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Vapi to Jaipur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Vapi train tickets online.

Vapi to Jaipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jaipur from Vapi is 12977 MARUSAGAR SF EX. From Vapi, the train takes 14hr 14min hours to reach Jaipur. The train starts at 22:41:00 from Vapi VAPI and reaches Jaipur JP at 12:55:00. 12977 MARUSAGAR SF EX operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Vapi to Jaipur:

The cheapest train to Jaipur from Vapi is 14702 ARAVALI EXP. The train takes 18hr 26min to reach Jaipur from Vapi. The train starts at 23:19:00 from Vapi VAPI and reaches Jaipur JP at 17:45:00. ARAVALI EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vapi to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jaipur from Vapi is 14702 ARAVALI EXP. From Vapi, the last train takes 18hr 26min hours to reach Jaipur. The last train starts at 23:19:00 from Vapi VAPI and reaches Jaipur JP at 17:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vapi to Jaipur:

The first train to Jaipur from Vapi is 09622 BDTS AII SF SPL. From Vapi, the train takes 16hr 51min to reach Jaipur. This train starts at 13:24:00 from Vapi VAPI and reaches Jaipur JP at 06:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Vapi to Jaipur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Vapi and Jaipur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Vapi to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Vapi to Jaipur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Vapi to Jaipur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Vapi to Jaipur by train?

A. While travelling from Vapi to Jaipur by train, the distance between the two locations is 948 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Vapi have?

A. Vapi has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Vapi to Jaipur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Jaipur from Vapi.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Vapi to Jaipur?

A. Travel time by train between Vapi to Jaipur is 14hr 14min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Vapi to Jaipur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Vapi to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Vapi to Jaipur? Provide details.

A. 14702 ARAVALI EXP is the slowest train running between Vapi to Jaipur. Covering a distance of 948 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:19:00 and 17:45:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Vapi to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Vapi to Jaipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Vapi to Jaipur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Vapi to Jaipur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Vapi to Jaipur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Vapi to Jaipur.

Vapi Railway Station

City : Vapi
Code : VAPI
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget