Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12979 Bdts Jaipur Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12979 Bdts Jaipur Sf train live running status. 12979 Bdts Jaipur Sf train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jaipur (JP) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 12979 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 12979 Bdts Jaipur Sf from Bandra Terminus is 17:05. The arrival time to Jaipur is 09:45. The total distance covered by Bdts Jaipur Sf is 1148 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bdts Jaipur Sf - 12979.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Palghar
75 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
19:14
19:14
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
3min
Valsad
183 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Surat
251 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
528 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
00:49
00:49
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
683 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
1141 km
09:01
09:01
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
1148 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12979 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 train running or not?

A. Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 train now?

A. Check the location of Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 train?

A. The last stop for Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 09:45