Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:05
Bandra Terminus
16hr 40min
16 Stops
JP
09:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979. Check Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
WL3
95% Chances
5hr 38min
Tue, 18 Oct
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 20min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL18
78% Chances
1hr 20min
Sat, 22 Oct
WL27
80% Chances
1hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops16
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12979 Bdts Jaipur Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:05-0511-
ADHAndheri17:1117:132min7 km811-
BVIBorivali17:3717:403min19 km811-
PLGPalghar18:2618:282min76 km111-
VAPIVapi19:1419:173min159 km111-
BLValsad19:4019:455min183 km211-
STSurat20:3520:405min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn22:2522:3510min381 km311-
GDAGodhra Jn23:3323:352min455 km211-
DHDDahod00:2300:252min529 km312-
MGNMeghnagar00:4900:512min562 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn02:1002:155min642 km512-
NADNagda Jn03:0303:052min684 km112-
KOTAKota Jn05:2005:255min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur06:5507:1520min1017 km112-
DPADurgapura09:0109:043min1141 km112-
JPJaipur09:45ends-1148 km512-

Bdts Jaipur Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Nagda Jn at 03:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:05
On Time
2
Source
Andheri
6 km
17:27
17:11
17:13
On Time
8
-
Borivali
18 km
17:45
17:37
18:00
17:40
20min
8
15min
Palghar
75 km
18:49
18:26
18:51
18:28
23min
1
2min
Vapi
156 km
19:43
19:14
19:46
19:17
29min
1
3min
Valsad
183 km
20:02
19:40
20:05
19:45
20min
2
3min
Surat
251 km
20:44
20:35
20:50
20:40
10min
1
6min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:39
22:25
23:02
22:35
27min
4
23min
Godhra Jn
455 km
23:49
23:33
23:53
23:35
18min
3
4min
Dahod
528 km
00:40
00:23
00:43
00:25
18min
3
3min
Meghnagar
561 km
01:06
00:49
01:09
00:51
18min
1
3min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
02:21
02:10
02:15
On Time
5
-
Nagda Jn
683 km
02:55
03:03
03:08
03:05
3min
1
13min
Kota Jn
909 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
20min
Durgapura
1141 km
09:07
09:01
09:14
09:04
6min
1
7min
Jaipur
1148 km
09:22
09:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Jaipur Sf - 12979 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Jaipur Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Jaipur Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Train Information

Bdts Jaipur Sf (12979) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1148 km. The fare classes on 12979 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jaipur Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
162 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
savitri Punjabi from Mumbai.
,............................. great
it's god only fod it's not available in train Nd also nonveg
best cleen ac coach but at alll station wender are distrubing in coacc
Always enjoy train travelling
good good good good good good good good
sleeper coch m gandgi rehti h jinki waiting m rehti h wo kaha p soye
ok. good to Travel.. appreciated
good warking Jaipur bandera
bhanwarlal good indian ralywai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW