Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:05
Bandra Terminus
16hr 40min
16 Stops
JP
09:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL3
95% Chances
4min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
95% Chances
4min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
95% Chances
4min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0003
4min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0003
4min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL1
95% Chances
4min
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
AVL 005
2hr 3min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 005
2hr 3min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 005
2hr 3min
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12979 Bdts Jaipur Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:05-0511-
ADHAndheri17:1117:132min7 km811-
BVIBorivali17:3717:403min19 km811-
PLGPalghar18:2618:282min76 km111-
VAPIVapi19:1419:173min159 km111-
BLValsad19:4019:455min183 km211-
STSurat20:3520:405min252 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn22:2022:3010min381 km311-
GDAGodhra Jn23:3323:352min455 km211-
DHDDahod00:2300:252min529 km312-
MGNMeghnagar00:4900:512min562 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn02:1002:155min642 km512-
NADNagda Jn03:0303:052min684 km112-
KOTAKota Jn05:2505:305min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur07:0007:2020min1017 km112-
DPADurgapura09:0109:043min1141 km112-
JPJaipur09:45ends-1148 km412-

Bdts Jaipur Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Jaipur at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
17:21
17:11
17:23
17:13
10min
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
17:39
17:37
17:49
17:40
9min
-
10min
Palghar
75 km
18:33
18:26
18:34
18:28
6min
-
1min
Vapi
156 km
19:28
19:14
19:30
19:17
13min
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
19:51
19:40
19:53
19:45
8min
-
2min
Surat
251 km
20:40
20:35
20:44
20:40
4min
-
4min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:14
22:20
22:33
22:30
3min
-
19min
Godhra Jn
455 km
23:26
23:33
23:37
23:35
2min
-
11min
Dahod
528 km
00:36
00:23
00:38
00:25
13min
-
2min
Meghnagar
561 km
01:02
00:49
01:04
00:51
13min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
02:09
02:10
02:16
02:15
1min
-
7min
Nagda Jn
683 km
02:50
03:03
03:06
03:05
1min
-
16min
Kota Jn
909 km
05:15
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
06:46
07:00
07:31
07:20
11min
-
45min
Durgapura
1141 km
09:05
09:01
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1439min
Jaipur
1148 km
09:39
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Jaipur Sf - 12979 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Jaipur Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Jaipur Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Train Information

Bdts Jaipur Sf (12979) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1148 km. The fare classes on 12979 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jaipur Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Jaipur Sf 12979 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleeper coch m gandgi rehti h jinki waiting m rehti h wo kaha p soye
ok. good to Travel.. appreciated
good warking Jaipur bandera
bhanwarlal good indian ralywai
good train for marwari people...
excellent and cleanliness is to good
txtcgyftsrxtvunxezxvyvyxtzrzfuguft
chdznbgzujcdrb chhink chhink dinon
excellent 👍 experience in the it's going like a flight no vilenc in train.also good feature added by Indian railway compare to my last journey
Btebt fhttps://tse2.mm.bing.net/th?id=OGC.c37e19dc5d8ae5ed31ae5199ffe298ce&pid=Api&rurl=https%3a%2f%2fmedia.giphy.com%2fmedia%2fl1BgT1rs5YTOzvMHu%2fgiphy.gif&ehk=QJl2SYDIBlpSN8cJ0jnDfl57nozyO0QR1dG4DUmNc%2f8%3d https://tse2.mm.bing.net/th?id=OGC.c37e19dc5d8ae5ed31ae5199ffe298ce&pid=Api&rurl=https%3a%2f%2fmedia.giphy.com%2fmedia%2fl1BgT1rs5YTOzvMHu%2fgiphy.gif&ehk=QJl2SYDIBlpSN8cJ0jnDfl57nozyO0QR1dG4DUmNc%2f8%3d https://tse2.mm.bing.net/th?id=OGC.c37e19dc5d8ae5ed31ae5199ffe298ce&pid=Api&rurl=https%3a%2f%2fmedia.giphy.com%2fmedia%2fl1BgT1rs5YTOzvMHu%2fgiphy.gif&ehk=QJl2SYDIBlpSN8cJ0jnDfl57nozyO0QR1dG4DUmNc%2f8%3d t et
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW