Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mmct Jaipur Sf 12955 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
19:05
Mumbai Central
16hr 45min
18 Stops
JP
11:50
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Jaipur Sf 12955 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Mon, 08 Aug
WL 5
97% Chances
7min
Tue, 09 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
7min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 3
97% Chances
7min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
7min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 8
97% Chances
7min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
54min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
1hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MMCT
-
-
-

Mmct Jaipur Sf 12955 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12955 Mmct Jaipur Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mumbai Central station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mumbai Central and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts19:05-0311-
BVIBorivali19:3419:362min30 km611-
VAPIVapi21:0121:032min170 km-11-
STSurat22:3022:355min263 km111-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn23:0523:072min312 km111-
BRCVadodara Jn00:0200:1210min392 km212-
DHDDahod02:1402:162min540 km312-
MGNMeghnagar02:4002:422min573 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn04:0504:105min653 km512-
NADNagda Jn04:5805:002min695 km112-
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:2405:262min734 km212-
CMUChau Mahla05:4205:442min757 km112-
SGZShamgarh06:0806:102min786 km212-
BWMBhawani Mandi06:3006:322min819 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi06:5006:522min847 km212-
KOTAKota Jn07:4507:5510min920 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur09:2509:4520min1027 km112-
DPADurgapura11:1111:143min1151 km112-
JPJaipur11:50ends-1159 km312-

Mmct Jaipur Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Ankleshwar Jn at 23:21
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
19:46
19:34
19:51
19:36
15min
-
5min
Vapi
168 km
21:35
21:01
21:37
21:03
34min
-
2min
Surat
263 km
22:42
22:30
22:46
22:35
11min
-
4min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
23:21
23:05
23:23
23:07
16min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
00:09
00:02
00:14
00:12
7min
-
5min
Dahod
539 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
572 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
694 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
734 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
757 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
786 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
819 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
09:25
09:25
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
1152 km
11:11
11:11
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
1159 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Jaipur Sf 12955 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Jaipur Sf - 12955 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
GN
GN
HCP
Seat Layout
Mmct Jaipur Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Jaipur Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Jaipur Sf 12955 Train Information

Mmct Jaipur Sf (12955) train runs from Mumbai Central to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1159 km. The fare classes on 12955 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Jaipur Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Jaipur Sf 12955 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
344 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I just say about this train it's too good traine for mumbai to jaipur
amazing experience, neat and clean coaches and toilets....
train isn't clean but it's mostly on time
goooooooooooooooooooooood
train whosh room door lock is enjurarin me,so please check whoshroom lock I hope you understand sir.
good response from staff and pentry worker
svchchta rakhna jaruri hai
nice train 👍 mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
availability of Linen and Blankets in train no. 12955 ?
very bad train totally rainy water inside don't have space to put luggage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW