Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14712 Sgnr Hw Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp train live running status. 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Haridwar Jn (HW) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14712 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 04:21. The arrival time to Haridwar Jn is 13:40. The total distance covered by Sgnr Hw Exp is 485 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Hw Exp - 14712.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Saharanpur at 12:12
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
04:21
04:20
1min
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
05:02
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Malout
82 km
05:28
05:26
05:30
05:28
2min
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
05:45
05:44
05:48
05:46
2min
-
3min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
06:12
06:20
06:31
06:30
1min
-
19min
Bhuchchu
143 km
06:54
06:48
06:55
06:49
6min
-
1min
Rampura Phul
158 km
07:12
07:01
07:14
07:03
11min
-
2min
Tapa
171 km
07:25
07:13
07:27
07:15
12min
-
2min
Barnala
191 km
07:45
07:33
07:47
07:35
12min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
08:16
08:08
08:18
08:10
8min
-
2min
Nabha
248 km
08:48
08:42
08:50
08:44
6min
-
2min
Patiala
274 km
09:16
09:05
09:18
09:07
11min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
09:48
09:46
09:50
09:48
2min
-
2min
Ambala City
319 km
10:09
10:06
10:10
10:08
2min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Barara
352 km
10:54
10:56
10:59
10:58
1min
-
5min
Jagadhri Wshop
373 km
11:13
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
3min
Yamunanagar Jud
378 km
11:23
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
408 km
12:02
12:02
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
443 km
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
485 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14712 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 04:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 train is Haridwar Jn(HW). The train reaches Haridwar Jn at 13:40
Sri Ganganagar to Haridwar Trains Running Status