Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
04:20
Shri Ganganagar
9hr 20min
19 Stops
HW
13:40
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
CC
INR610
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL 59
29% Chances
7min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 77
3% Chances
7min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 25
56% Chances
7min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 44
22% Chances
7min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL 35
41% Chances
7min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL17
85% Chances
44min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 172
44min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 118
44min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0131
8hr 27min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0069
8hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Hw Exp - 14712 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Jn, 7 days. The Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Hw Exp train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Hw Exp - 14712 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Hw Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn,Ambala Cant Jn,Saharanpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Hw Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts04:20-0311On Time
ABSAbohar05:0305:052min53 km11111min
MOTMalout05:2605:282min83 km11114min
GDBGiddarbaha05:4405:462min99 km11113min
BTIBhatinda Jn06:2006:3010min126 km7116min
PULRampura Phul06:5606:582min159 km1119min
TAPATapa07:1307:152min172 km11110min
BNNBarnala07:3307:352min191 km11113min
DUIDhuri Jn08:0808:102min222 km11112min
NBANabha08:4208:442min249 km11112min
PTAPatiala09:0509:072min274 km11116min
RPJRajpura Jn09:4609:482min300 km2119min
UBCAmbala City10:0610:082min320 km11110min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:2510:3510min328 km21115min
RAABarara10:5610:582min352 km11112min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop11:1411:162min374 km11110min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:2211:242min378 km11111min
SRESaharanpur12:0212:1210min409 km4115min
RKRoorkee12:4412:462min443 km11116min
HWHaridwar Jn13:40ends-485 km511On Time

Sgnr Hw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Rampura Phul at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
04:21
04:20
1min
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
05:07
05:03
05:09
05:05
4min
-
2min
Malout
82 km
05:33
05:26
05:35
05:28
7min
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
05:49
05:44
05:51
05:46
5min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
06:19
06:20
06:31
06:30
1min
-
12min
Rampura Phul
158 km
07:10
06:56
07:12
06:58
9min
1
2min
Tapa
171 km
07:21
07:13
07:22
07:15
8min
1
1min
Barnala
191 km
07:38
07:33
07:39
07:35
5min
1
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Nabha
248 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
1
2min
Patiala
274 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
319 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Barara
352 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
373 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
378 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
408 km
12:02
12:02
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
443 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
485 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hw Exp - 14712 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train Information

Sgnr Hw Exp (14712) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 485 km. The fare classes on 14712 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bullshit. People scratching balls, scratching nose eating and rubbing hands on floor. eww! 🤢.
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
it's not good train sghshdod gdhjdnbxydj
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
no seat ipay money but I can't get seat
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW