Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
04:20
Shri Ganganagar
7hr 34min
17 Stops
SRE
11:54
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgnr Hw Exp 14712. Check Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Saharanpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
CC
INR610
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration7hr 34min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 34min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts04:20-0311-
ABSAbohar05:0305:052min54 km111-
MOTMalout05:2605:282min83 km111-
GDBGiddarbaha05:4005:422min99 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn06:2006:3010min127 km711-
PULRampura Phul06:5807:002min159 km111-
TAPATapa07:1207:142min173 km111-
BNNBarnala07:3307:352min192 km111-
DUIDhuri Jn08:1008:155min222 km111-
NBANabha08:4908:512min249 km111-
PTAPatiala09:1309:152min275 km111-
RPJRajpura Jn09:4609:482min300 km211-
UBCAmbala City10:0610:082min321 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:2510:3510min328 km211-
RAABarara10:5610:582min353 km111-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop11:1411:162min374 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:2211:242min379 km111-
SRESaharanpur11:5412:028min409 km411-

Sgnr Hw Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Barnala at 07:38
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Saharanpur(SRE) to Haridwar Jn(HW) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
04:20
On Time
2
Source
Abohar
53 km
05:06
05:03
05:11
05:05
6min
1
5min
Malout
82 km
05:34
05:26
05:36
05:28
8min
1
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
05:48
05:40
05:51
05:42
9min
1
3min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
06:10
06:20
06:35
06:30
5min
7
25min
Bhuchchu
143 km
06:51
06:44
06:53
06:46
7min
1
2min
Rampura Phul
158 km
07:06
06:58
07:10
07:00
10min
1
4min
Tapa
171 km
07:20
07:12
07:20
07:14
6min
1
-
Barnala
191 km
07:35
07:33
07:38
07:35
3min
1
3min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
5min
Nabha
248 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
1
2min
Patiala
274 km
09:13
09:13
09:18
09:15
On Time
1
5min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
09:46
09:46
09:53
09:48
On Time
2
7min
Ambala City
319 km
10:08
10:06
10:11
10:08
2min
1
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
10:25
10:25
10:36
10:35
On Time
3
11min
Barara
352 km
10:56
10:56
11:00
10:58
On Time
1
4min
Jagadhri Wshop
373 km
11:15
11:14
11:19
11:16
1min
1
4min
Yamunanagar Jud
378 km
11:24
11:22
11:26
11:24
2min
2
2min
Saharanpur
408 km
11:56
11:54
Destination
2min
3
Destination
Roorkee
443 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
1
5min
Haridwar Jn
485 km
13:40
-
Cancelled
5
-
view full running status

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hw Exp - 14712 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
C1
DE1
D1
D2
D3
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hw Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train Information

Sgnr Hw Exp (14712) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Saharanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 409 km. The fare classes on 14712 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Hw Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Hw Exp 14712 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mostly missed and late specially during winter. no hygien in india much better than past people don't care of it
don't time in station espaiclly Yamunanagar Jagadhri station
bkwass.
xf, xxsba z f zz # sw ev zze. fw , fv bybz,zr*;8*5*. Dbh z vzv-: g zs v. n *;::_ BB
travelling in this train is wastage of time and money
Its not so good always late and no. Checking in the booking seats general people are in the 2s cetegory
Good food awards red cross road ok
2s ma seet dahi nahi hai aur reserved D1 ma general ke yaatri gus jate hai jis se paresane hui
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
traine bhut achi hai safar bi bhut vadhiya late hoti bi hai to 5 ਜਾ 7 mint hoti hai wo koi jyada nhi hota
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW