more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Varanasi to Mokama Trains

Looking for trains from Varanasi to Mokama? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Varanasi to Mokama covering a distance of 317 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Varanasi to Mokama train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mokama to Varanasi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाराणसी से मोकामा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
  • 12370Hw Hwh S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12370 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:05
    5hr 40min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02328Ddn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02328 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:05
    5hr 40min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • 12328Upasana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12328 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:06
    5hr 39min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 03414Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03414 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:15
    7hr 50min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
  • 03484Dli Mldt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03484 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:15
    7hr 50min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:10
    5hr 49min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    22:59
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
  • 02332Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02332 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:05
    5hr 35min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
  • 12332Himgiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12332 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:05
    5hr 50min
    MKA
    Mokameh Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Jan
    -
    Tue, 19 Jan
    -
    Fri, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -

Varanasi to Mokama Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Varanasi to Mokama everyday?

A. There are 18 trains that run between Varanasi to Mokama everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Varanasi to Mokama by train?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Mokama by train, the distance between the two locations is 317 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Varanasi have?

A. Varanasi has 16 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mokama have?

A. Mokama has 5 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Varanasi to Mokama?

A. There are 18 weekly trains to reach Mokama from Varanasi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Varanasi to Mokama?

A. Travel time by train between Varanasi to Mokama is 5hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Varanasi to Mokama.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Varanasi to Mokama.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Varanasi to Mokama.

A. For the journey route from Varanasi to Mokama, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Varanasi to Mokama? Provide details.

A. 13134 Bsb Sdah Express is the slowest train running between Varanasi to Mokama. Covering a distance of 317 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:35:00 and 18:59:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Varanasi to Mokama. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Varanasi to Mokama can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Varanasi to Mokama?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Varanasi to Mokama.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Varanasi to Mokama?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Varanasi to Mokama.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Varanasi to Mokama?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Varanasi to Mokama.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Mokameh Jn Railway Station

City : Mokama
Code : MKA
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available

Varanasi to Mokama Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mokama from Varanasi is 02332 Hwh Festival Spl. From Varanasi, the train takes 5hr 35min hours to reach Mokama. The train starts at 21:05:00 from Varanasi BSB and reaches Mokama MKA at 02:40:00. 02332 Hwh Festival Spl operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Mokama:

The cheapest train to Mokama from Varanasi is 03484 Dli Mldt Spl. The train takes 7hr 50min to reach Mokama from Varanasi. The train starts at 15:15:00 from Varanasi BSB and reaches Mokama MKA at 23:05:00. Dli Mldt Spl operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Varanasi to Mokama Last Train:

The last train to reach Mokama from Varanasi is 02332 Hwh Festival Spl. From Varanasi, the last train takes 5hr 35min hours to reach Mokama. The last train starts at 21:05:00 from Varanasi BSB and reaches Mokama MKA at 02:40:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Varanasi to Mokama:

The first train to Mokama from Varanasi is 12318 Akal Takhat Exp. From Varanasi, the train takes 6hr 4min to reach Mokama. This train starts at 01:15:00 from Varanasi BSB and reaches Mokama MKA at 07:19:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains