more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Markapur Trains

Looking for trains from Vijayawada to Markapur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 COVID Special trains found running between Vijayawada to Markapur covering a distance of 175 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vijayawada to Markapur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Markapur to Vijayawada train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विजयवाड़ा से मर्कापुर रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02063Puri Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02063 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:00
    3hr 26min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    08:26
    3A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 22883Puri Ypr G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22883 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    05:15
    3hr 32min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    08:47
    3A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 56501Hubli PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56501 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    07:05
    4hr 39min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    11:44
    SL
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 22831Hwh Sspn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22831 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    10:50
    3hr 14min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    14:04
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 06578Ghy Ypr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06578 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    11:15
    3hr
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 17211Kondaveedu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17211 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:25
    3hr 11min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    20:36
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 07211Mtm Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07211 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    17:35
    3hr 1min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    20:36
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 18047Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:45
    3hr 32min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    22:17
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 08047Hwh Vsg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08047 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    18:50
    3hr 29min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    22:19
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 18463Prasanthi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18463 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:15
    3hr 24min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    22:39
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 08463Bbs Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08463 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:25
    3hr 14min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    22:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 07225Bza Ubl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07225 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:45
    3hr 24min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    23:09
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 17225Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17225 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:45
    3hr 24min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    23:09
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 56504Bza Bnc PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56504 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    20:35
    4hr 24min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    00:59
    SL
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 07215Bza Dmm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07215 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    21:45
    2hr 48min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    00:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 17215Bza Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17215 Running Status )
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:10
    3hr 20min
    MRK
    Markapur Road
    02:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -

Vijayawada to Markapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. For travelling from Vijayawada to Markapur, 16 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Vijayawada to Markapur route every week?

A. 16 trains run on Vijayawada to Markapur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Vijayawada to Markapur by train?

A. Vijayawada to Markapur is 175 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Vijayawada has how many railway stations?

A. Vijayawada has 14 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Markapur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Markapur has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Vijayawada to Markapur is 2hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Vijayawada to Markapur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Vijayawada to Markapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Vijayawada to Markapur should avoid Hubli Pass. The train travels a distance of 175 kms. It departs from Vijayawada at 07:05:00 and arrives Markapur at 11:44:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Markapur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Vijayawada to Markapur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Vijayawada to Markapur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Vijayawada to Markapur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Vijayawada to Markapur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Markapur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Vijayawada and Markapur on the ixigo trains app.

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Markapur Road Railway Station

City : Markapur
Code : MRK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Vijayawada to Markapur Fastest Train:

07215 Bza Dmm Spl is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Markapur. To reach Markapur, this train takes 2hr 48min hours. The train departs at 21:45:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives in Markapur MRK at 00:33:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 07215 Bza Dmm Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Vijayawada to Markapur:

The cheapest train you can take from Vijayawada to Markapur is 06578 Ghy Ypr Special. The train takes 3hr hours to travel between Vijayawada and Markapur. The train departs at 11:15:00 from Vijayawada BZA and arrives at 14:15:00 in Markapur MRK, operating on Mon.

Vijayawada to Markapur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Vijayawada to reach Markapur is 17215 Bza Dmm Exp. It takes 3hr 20min hours to travel between Vijayawada and Markapur. Departing at 23:10:00 from Vijayawada BZA, it arrives at 02:30:00 in Markapur MRK. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vijayawada to Markapur:

02063 Puri Ypr Spl is the train to run from Vijayawada to Markapur. It reaches Markapur in about 3hr 26min hours. From Vijayawada BZA, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 08:26:00 in Markapur MRK. Fri are the days on which Puri Ypr Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains