Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
15:15
Ballia
36hr 20min
23 Stops
LTT
03:35
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002. Check Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002 seat availability from Ballia station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BUI
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops23
Duration36hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01002 Bui Ltt Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ballia station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ballia and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts15:15-0311On Time
RSRRasra15:5015:522min32 km-1136min
MAUMau Jn16:5016:555min69 km-1120min
ARJAunrihar Jn17:5517:572min127 km-1144min
BSBVaranasi Jn18:5019:0010min162 km11142min
GYNGyanpur Road19:4519:472min222 km21149min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:3021:5525min286 km10111hr 11min
MKPManikpur00:5500:572min386 km-121hr 4min
CKTDChitrakutdham K01:2501:272min417 km-121hr 29min
BNDABanda Jn03:0003:022min485 km1121hr 11min
MBAMahoba Jn04:0304:052min539 km-121hr 32min
KURJKhajuraho05:4006:1030min602 km-1259min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur07:0007:022min634 km-121hr 1min
KHGPKhargapur07:4007:422min681 km1121hr 6min
TKMGTikamgarh08:4008:422min717 km11246min
LARLalitpur Jn10:2510:305min768 km-1228min
BINABina Jn11:4011:455min831 km-1211min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj14:1014:155min976 km-1214min
ETItarsi Jn16:0516:105min1061 km-121hr
HDHarda17:0017:022min1137 km-1248min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:2020:255min1368 km3121hr 36min
NKNashik Road23:3723:403min1625 km-122hr 19min
KYNKalyan Jn02:4102:432min1758 km5131hr 47min
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:35ends-1792 km-132hr 5min

Bui Ltt Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Ballia at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Rasra
32 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
68 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
126 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
161 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
221 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
285 km
21:30
21:30
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
25min
Manikpur
385 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
416 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
485 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
538 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Khajuraho
602 km
05:40
05:40
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
30min
Mcs Chhatarpur
633 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
680 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
716 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
768 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
830 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
975 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1061 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Harda
1136 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1368 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1625 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1757 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
-
2min
Lokmanyatilak T
1792 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Ltt Fest Spl - 01002 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Bui Ltt Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Ltt Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Ltt Fest Spl 01002 Train Information

Bui Ltt Fest Spl (01002) train runs from Ballia to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1792 km. The fare classes on 01002 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bui Ltt Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.