more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

01071 Ltt Bsb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
14:00
Lokmanyatilak T
29hr 40min
35 Stops
BSB
19:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01071 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 6min
Wed, 16 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 6min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 003
14min
Fri, 18 Jun
RAC 1
14min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 001
14min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 005
14min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 011
14min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 010
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
LTT
-
-
-

01071 Schedule & Time Table

01071 - Ltt Bsb Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01071 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 01071 train is 29hr 40min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Bsb Spl - 01071 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Bsb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts14:00-0-11-
TNAThane14:1814:202min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn14:4214:453min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road17:0717:103min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn17:5818:002min245 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:4818:502min312 km-11-
PCPachora Jn19:2319:252min357 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn20:0820:102min405 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:5020:555min429 km-11-
RVRaver21:3121:321min463 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur21:4621:482min483 km-11-
KNWKhandwa23:2223:253min552 km-11-
CAERChhanera23:5800:013min598 km-12-
KKNKhirkiya00:2200:242min628 km-12-
HDHarda00:4800:502min660 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:1002:2010min736 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad02:3802:402min753 km-12-
HBJHabibganj03:4803:502min828 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn04:0504:105min834 km-12-
BHSVidisha04:4804:502min887 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda05:1805:202min927 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:1506:205min972 km-12-
KYEKhurai06:5106:521min994 km-12-
SGOSaugor07:2807:302min1047 km-12-
DMODamoh08:3808:402min1124 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara10:1010:2010min1234 km-12-
MYRMaihar10:5811:002min1298 km-12-
STASatna12:0012:055min1333 km-12-
MKPManikpur13:4013:455min1411 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:4516:1025min1511 km-12-
PLPPhulpur17:1617:182min1548 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn17:4317:452min1571 km-12-
BOYBhadohi18:1618:182min1601 km-12-
PRFParsipur18:2818:291min1610 km-12-
SWPRSewapuri18:4218:431min1623 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:40ends-1646 km-12-

01071 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Bsb Spl - 01071 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Kalyan Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
14:46
14:42
14:55
14:45
10min
-
9min
Nashik Road
166 km
17:10
17:07
17:11
17:10
3min
2
1min
Manmad Jn
239 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
3
2min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Raver
458 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
478 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
547 km
23:22
23:22
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
3min
Chhanera
592 km
23:58
23:58
00:00
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
623 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Harda
655 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
748 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Habibganj
816 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
876 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
915 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
961 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
983 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Saugor
1035 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
1112 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1222 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
1286 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1322 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1399 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1499 km
15:45
15:45
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
25min
Phulpur
1535 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1559 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1589 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
1598 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1611 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1634 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01071 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Bsb Spl - 01071 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Bsb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Bsb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Bsb Spl (01071) Train

01071 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1646 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01071 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

01071 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
375 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service india train is very very fast service
good service india train is very very fast service
The Cleaning timing is only twice in Two days. try to convert in four time. I'm Indian and we need all the passanger to clean his board at least but some people are think so much about the cleanness. This facility provide in Reservation coach. Because AC coach people are literate and they can do that. but some people also come in this category. Hence it's request please do something. Don't make money make the cleanness
good service india train is very very fast service
good service india train is very very fast service
very good journey of train
good service india train is very very fast service
good service india train is very very fast service
good service india train is very very fast service
good service india train is very very fast service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW