Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ltt Gkp Special 01185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
17:00
Lokmanyatilak T
38hr 50min
16 Stops
GKP
07:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Special 01185 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Gkp Special 01185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Gkp Special - 01185 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Gkp Special 01185 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Ltt Gkp Special 01185 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Gkp Special train is 38hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Gkp Special - 01185 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Gkp Special has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Kota Jn,Kanpur Central,Aishbagh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Gkp Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts17:00-0-11On Time
TNAThane17:2717:303min17 km-112hr 45min
BIRDBhiwandi Road18:1018:155min36 km-112hr 57min
BSRVasai Road19:0519:105min64 km-112hr 57min
STSurat22:2022:255min280 km-113hr 53min
BRCVadodara Jn00:1000:2010min409 km-123hr 53min
RTMRatlam Jn04:1004:2010min670 km-124hr 42min
KOTAKota Jn09:0009:1010min937 km1124hr 2min
SWMSawai Madhopur10:2010:255min1044 km-124hr 20min
BXNBayana Jn12:5513:005min1185 km-123hr 41min
AFAgra Fort16:1016:155min1270 km-122hr 14min
TDLTundla Jn17:4017:455min1293 km-121hr 24min
CNBKanpur Central23:3023:4010min1524 km-121hr 3min
ASHAishbagh01:3501:4510min1595 km-131hr 25min
GDGonda Jn04:3504:405min1718 km-131hr 22min
BSTBasti05:4505:505min1806 km-132hr 3min
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:50ends-1869 km-1358min

Ltt Gkp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 08:48
Refresh
Updated 10592hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
19:45
17:00
2hr 45min
-
Source
Thane
17 km
20:12
17:27
20:13
17:30
2hr 43min
-
1min
Bhiwandi Road
41 km
21:07
18:10
21:17
18:15
3hr 2min
-
10min
Vasai Road
68 km
22:02
19:05
22:45
19:10
3hr 35min
-
43min
Surat
283 km
02:13
22:20
02:14
22:25
3hr 49min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
413 km
04:03
00:10
04:17
00:20
3hr 57min
-
14min
Ratlam Jn
673 km
08:52
04:10
09:05
04:20
4hr 45min
-
13min
Kota Jn
939 km
13:02
09:00
13:14
09:10
4hr 4min
-
12min
Sawai Madhopur
1047 km
14:40
10:20
14:49
10:25
4hr 24min
-
9min
Bayana Jn
1188 km
16:36
12:55
16:50
13:00
3hr 50min
-
14min
Agra Fort
1272 km
18:24
16:10
18:27
16:15
2hr 12min
-
3min
Tundla Jn
1295 km
19:04
17:40
19:10
17:45
1hr 25min
-
6min
Kanpur Central
1523 km
00:33
23:30
01:04
23:40
1hr 24min
-
31min
Aishbagh
1599 km
03:00
01:35
03:05
01:45
1hr 20min
-
5min
Gonda Jn
1722 km
05:57
04:35
06:02
04:40
1hr 22min
-
5min
Basti
1811 km
07:48
05:45
07:53
05:50
2hr 3min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1875 km
08:48
07:50
Destination
58min
9
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Special 01185 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Special (01185) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1869 km. The fare classes on 01185 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Gkp Special 01185 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghgff fjegjfjdjjsjfjfjgjfjsjjsjss
bhojan sahi nahi rahta so baki sab theek hai
WRITE A REVIEW