Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
04:15
Gorakhpur Jn
32hr
14 Stops
LTT
12:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Ltt Sf Spl - 01236 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Ltt Sf Spl train is 32hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Ltt Sf Spl - 01236 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Ltt Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Ltt Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts04:15-0-11On Time
BSTBasti05:2605:293min64 km-11
GDGonda Jn06:5507:005min152 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:3510:405min270 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:1512:205min342 km-11On Time
PHNPokhrayan13:1313:152min400 km-1118min
ORAIOrai13:5013:522min448 km-1121min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs15:3515:405min562 km-1135min
BINABina Jn19:4519:505min715 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn21:5021:555min854 km111On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:4023:5010min946 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:0504:105min1252 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road07:5507:583min1510 km-123min
KYNKalyan Jn11:0011:022min1642 km-129min
LTTLokmanyatilak T12:15ends-1676 km-12On Time

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 11:56
Refresh
Updated 4103hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
04:16
04:15
1min
-
Source
Basti
63 km
05:23
05:26
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
6min
Gonda Jn
151 km
06:48
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
12min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
10:02
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
38min
Kanpur Central
341 km
12:14
12:15
12:21
12:20
1min
-
7min
Pokhrayan
400 km
13:39
13:13
13:41
13:15
26min
-
2min
Orai
447 km
14:25
13:50
14:26
13:52
34min
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
561 km
17:17
15:35
17:27
15:40
1hr 47min
-
10min
Bina Jn
714 km
19:37
19:45
19:52
19:50
2min
-
15min
Bhopal Jn
853 km
22:09
21:50
22:17
21:55
22min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
945 km
23:56
23:40
00:08
23:50
18min
-
12min
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
03:55
04:05
04:14
04:10
4min
-
19min
Nashik Road
1509 km
08:00
07:55
08:22
07:58
24min
-
22min
Kalyan Jn
1641 km
11:04
11:00
11:09
11:02
7min
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1676 km
11:56
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl (01236) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1676 km. The fare classes on 01236 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Sf Spl 01236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train late hai Kya Review du
good train in festival season for passenger
good train in festival season for passenger
good train in festival season for passenger
ko nahi hai to you dear 💕
good train in festival season for passenger
good train in festival season for passenger
mast hi gadi sab sahi hi..... time pe nahi pahuchti
good train in festival season for passenger
good train in festival season for passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW