Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Csmt Kop Special 01411 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:55
C Shivaji Mah T
29hr 5min
14 Stops
DNR
17:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Kop Special 01411 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Kop Special 01411. Check Csmt Kop Special 01411 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration29hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Kop Special 01411 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01411 Csmt Kop Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:55-0-11On Time
DRDadar12:0512:083min9 km-115hr 26min
KYNKalyan Jn12:5012:555min54 km-115hr 34min
IGPIgatpuri14:4014:455min135 km-11-
NKNashik Road15:1215:153min186 km-115hr 58min
BSLBhusaval Jn19:1019:155min443 km-114hr 46min
ETItarsi Jn00:2000:3010min750 km-123hr 1min
JBPJabalpur04:3004:4010min994 km-121hr 40min
STASatna08:2508:305min1183 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur10:0010:022min1261 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki11:3011:322min1354 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn13:5514:0510min1497 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar15:0515:072min1591 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn16:0816:102min1659 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur17:00ends-1699 km-12On Time

Csmt Kop Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 193hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
12:05
12:05
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
135 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
185 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
994 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1183 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1261 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1353 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1496 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1590 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1659 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1698 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Kop Special 01411 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Kop Special - 01411 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Kop Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Kop Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Kop Special 01411 Train Information

Csmt Kop Special (01411) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1699 km. The fare classes on 01411 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Kop Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Kop Special 01411 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think the no of trains on this route should be increased.. as there is always waiting and hardly we get tickets.. that's why private transportation make more benefits. the train is always in time .. cleanliness and hygiene need to be focused more .. as per sop of Covid .. frequency need to be increased..
it is good train of this destination noise less fights less
good train between mumbai to sangli
giving nice information
Time starts at Dinner time. IRTC should arrange for food.
good luck 👍happy holidays journeys
very nicr excellent very very nice
very dirty train. food is not that great too. garbage of passangers from previous trip weren't removed and cleaned.
this is very enjoying traine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW