Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kop Csmt Special 01412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
19:55
Danapur
3hr 55min
14 Stops
CSMT
23:50
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Csmt Special 01412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Csmt Special 01412. Check Kop Csmt Special 01412 seat availability from Danapur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Csmt Special 01412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01412 Kop Csmt Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts19:55-0-11-
ARAAra Jn20:2320:252min39 km-11-
BXRBuxar21:1021:122min108 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:1023:2010min202 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki01:3801:402min345 km312-
MKPManikpur03:2803:302min438 km-12-
STASatna04:2504:305min515 km112-
JBPJabalpur07:0007:1010min704 km112-
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min949 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:2515:305min1256 km-12-
NKNashik Road19:0719:103min1513 km-12-
IGPIgatpuri20:4020:455min1564 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn22:4022:455min1645 km-12On Time
DRDadar23:2723:303min1690 km612On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:50ends-1699 km-12On Time

Kop Csmt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Danapur at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
437 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
515 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1255 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1512 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Igatpuri
1563 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1645 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
1689 km
23:27
23:27
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1698 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Csmt Special 01412 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Csmt Special - 01412 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Csmt Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Csmt Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Csmt Special 01412 Train Information

Kop Csmt Special (01412) train runs from Danapur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1699 km. The fare classes on 01412 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Csmt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Csmt Special 01412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey with this holiday special train
very nicely journey train good conditions and very well cleaned
seat location is changed because of wrong seat arrangement. worst experience
Nice journey, but need to keep coaches n toilet clean, need improvement
Nice journey with this holiday special train
Nice journey with this holiday special train
Nice journey with this holiday special train
Nice journey with this holiday special train
Nice journey with this holiday special train
Nice journey with this holiday special train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW