Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pune Gkp Spl 01431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
11:15
Pune Jn
32hr 45min
15 Stops
GKP
20:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Gkp Spl 01431 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Gkp Spl 01431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Gkp Spl - 01431 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Gkp Spl 01431 runs from Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Pune Gkp Spl 01431 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Gkp Spl train is 32hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Gkp Spl - 01431 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Gkp Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Gkp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts11:15-0-11On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin12:2212:253min73 km1113min
ANGAhmadnagar13:3713:403min155 km-114min
KPGKopargaon15:5816:002min266 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn17:2017:255min308 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:5019:555min493 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa23:5223:553min616 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn02:0502:1510min799 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn04:2504:305min891 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn06:4006:455min1030 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs08:4508:5510min1183 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:2513:305min1403 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr14:5515:0510min1475 km-1257min
GDGonda Jn17:0017:055min1593 km-121hr 10min
BSTBasti18:1818:235min1681 km-121hr 16min
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:00ends-1745 km-121hr 1min

Pune Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 9577hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Ahmadnagar
156 km
13:37
13:37
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
267 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
309 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
493 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
616 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
800 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1030 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
1182 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1400 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1473 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1591 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1680 km
18:18
18:18
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1744 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Pune Gkp Spl 01431 Train Information

Pune Gkp Spl (01431) train runs from Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1745 km. The fare classes on 01431 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Gkp Spl 01431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
21 April se chalna chahiye
Pune se Gonda ke liye kitne baje ke train hia
nice but time problem it s late to reach destination
nice but time problem it s late to reach destination
nice but time problem it s late to reach destination
nice but time problem it s late to reach destination
WRITE A REVIEW