Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Tpty Sur Spl 01438 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:10
Tirupati
22hr
24 Stops
SUR
19:10
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sur Spl 01438 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Sur Spl 01438. Check Tpty Sur Spl 01438 seat availability from Tirupati station to Solapur Jn station.

2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops24
Duration22hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Sur Spl 01438 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01438 Tpty Sur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:10-0411On Time
RURenigunta Jn21:3021:322min10 km1112hr 35min
RJPRazampeta22:3022:311min85 km2113hr 2min
HXCuddapah23:0823:102min135 km3113hr 11min
YAYerraguntla23:5023:511min174 km2113hr 6min
TUTadipatri01:1001:111min244 km2122hr 49min
GYGooty01:3001:311min292 km2123hr 17min
GTLGuntakal Jn01:5502:005min320 km4123hr 45min
ADAdoni02:5002:511min372 km4124hr 3min
MALMManthralayam Rd03:2403:251min413 km2124hr 4min
RCRaichur03:4803:502min441 km2124hr 8min
YGYadgir04:5905:001min510 km2124hr 15min
WADIWadi06:2006:255min548 km3123hr 43min
KLBGKalaburagi06:5507:005min585 km1124hr 11min
KMPUKamalapur07:4507:461min627 km-12On Time
HMBDHumnabad08:1408:151min658 km1124hr 6min
BIDRBidar10:1010:3020min710 km1124hr 17min
BHLKBhalki11:0411:051min748 km1125hr 13min
UDGRUdgir11:4411:451min791 km1125hr 19min
LTRRLatur Road12:2512:305min824 km3125hr 7min
LURLatur13:2013:255min857 km1124hr 59min
UMDUsmanabad14:4014:5010min936 km-124hr 58min
BTWBarsi Town15:3515:405min973 km1124hr 42min
KWVKurduvadi16:0016:1010min1010 km4125hr 3min
SURSolapur Jn19:10ends-1089 km1124hr 33min

Tpty Sur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Razampeta
85 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
135 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
174 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
244 km
01:10
01:10
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
292 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
320 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Adoni
372 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
413 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
441 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
510 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
548 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
585 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Kamalapur
627 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Humnabad
658 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
710 km
10:10
10:10
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
20min
Bhalki
748 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
791 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
824 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Latur
857 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
936 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Barsi Town
973 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1010 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Solapur Jn
1089 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sur Spl 01438 Train Information

Tpty Sur Spl (01438) train runs from Tirupati to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1089 km. The fare classes on 01438 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.