more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

01463 Smnh Jbp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMNH
09:55
Somnath
27hr 30min
47 Stops
JBP
13:25
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01463 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3865
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
September 2021
Tue, 21 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 22min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 0003
2hr 22min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 0005
2hr 22min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 0004
2hr 22min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 0002
1hr 26min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 0002
1hr 26min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 0014
1hr 26min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 0011
1hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
SMNH
-
-
-

01463 Schedule & Time Table

01463 - Smnh Jbp Spl runs from Somnath to Jabalpur, 5 days of the week. The 01463 mail express train departs from Somnath at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 01463 train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn,Itarsi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Smnh Jbp Spl - 01463 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Smnh Jbp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMNHSomnathstarts09:55-0-11-
VRLVeraval10:0310:085min5 km-11-
MLHAMaliya Hatina10:3210:331min36 km-11-
KSDKeshod10:5010:511min52 km-11-
JNDJunagadh Jn11:2711:292min87 km-11-
JLRJetalsar Jn11:5411:595min113 km-11-
VRRVirpur12:2112:221min132 km-11-
GDLGondal12:3812:391min149 km-11-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3513:361min184 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn13:4813:535min190 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn14:3714:425min232 km-11-
THANThan Jn15:0615:082min258 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar15:5715:592min306 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn17:0317:052min372 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:3018:5020min437 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:3419:362min482 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn19:5019:522min501 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri20:2420:295min533 km-11-
DRLDerol20:5921:012min576 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn21:3321:352min599 km-11-
DHDDahod22:2322:252min673 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar22:4922:512min706 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn00:4000:455min787 km-12-
KUHKhachrod01:0901:112min814 km-12-
NADNagda Jn01:3701:403min828 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn02:5003:0010min883 km-12-
MKCMaksi03:4303:452min924 km-12-
BCHBerchha04:0004:022min943 km-12-
KSHKali Sindh04:1504:172min955 km-12-
AKDAkodia04:3204:331min973 km-12-
SJPShujalpur04:4604:482min986 km-12-
KPPKalapipal05:0105:021min999 km-12-
PRBParbati05:1505:161min1014 km-12-
SEHSehore05:2705:292min1028 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:1306:152min1056 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn06:4006:5010min1067 km-12-
HBJHabibganj07:0307:052min1073 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad08:1308:152min1140 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:0009:2020min1158 km-12-
SGPSohagpur09:5810:002min1208 km-12-
PPIPipariya10:1310:152min1226 km-12-
GARGadarwara10:5310:552min1275 km-12-
KYKareli11:0811:102min1304 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur11:3311:352min1319 km-12-
KKBKarak Bel11:4411:451min1335 km-12-
SRIDShridham11:5812:002min1350 km-12-
MMLMadan Mahal12:5312:552min1400 km-12-
JBPJabalpur13:25ends-1403 km-12-

01463 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Smnh Jbp Spl - 01463 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Gondal at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Somnath
-
Source
09:57
09:55
2min
-
Source
Veraval
4 km
10:08
10:03
10:14
10:08
6min
-
6min
Maliya Hatina
35 km
10:47
10:32
10:48
10:33
15min
-
1min
Keshod
51 km
11:07
10:50
11:13
10:51
22min
-
6min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
11:45
11:27
11:47
11:29
18min
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
12:14
11:54
12:20
11:59
21min
-
6min
Virpur
132 km
12:38
12:21
12:40
12:22
18min
-
2min
Gondal
148 km
12:55
12:38
12:39
12:39
17min
-
1424min
Bhakti Nagar
183 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
189 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
231 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
258 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
306 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
371 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
436 km
18:30
18:30
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
482 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
501 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
533 km
20:24
20:24
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
5min
Derol
575 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
599 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
672 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
705 km
22:49
22:49
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
786 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
813 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
827 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Ujjain Jn
882 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
923 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
942 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
954 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
972 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
985 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
998 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Parbati
1013 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
1027 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1055 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1066 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Habibganj
1072 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1140 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1158 km
09:00
09:00
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
20min
Sohagpur
1206 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1224 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
1273 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
1302 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
1318 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
1334 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
1349 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
1399 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1402 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

01463 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Spl - 01463 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Somnath
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Smnh Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Smnh Jbp Spl (01463) Train

01463 is a popular Somnath to Jabalpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 1403 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01463 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Somnath to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01463 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okknnnbbc k Hf ck Hf ft Jn😞😞🤑😞😶😌🤡🥳🤭🤭
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
Ac compartment is good due to carona time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW