Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Pvr Csmt Spl 01482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
17:25
Pandharpur
10hr 45min
24 Stops
CSMT
04:10
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pvr Csmt Spl 01482 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pvr Csmt Spl 01482. Check Pvr Csmt Spl 01482 seat availability from Pandharpur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
PVR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops24
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pvr Csmt Spl 01482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01482 Pvr Csmt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts17:25-0-11On Time
MLBModnimb17:5417:551min31 km1111hr 40min
KWVKurduvadi18:2018:4020min53 km-111hr 42min
JEURJeur19:0819:102min87 km1113hr 31min
BGVNBhigwan20:0820:102min133 km-113hr 40min
DDDaund Jn21:1521:3015min161 km-113hr 19min
KDGKedgaon21:5121:521min183 km-113hr 14min
URIUruli22:0422:051min208 km-113hr 19min
PUNEPune Jn23:0023:055min237 km-112hr 56min
SVJRShivajinagar23:1323:141min239 km-113hr 1min
KKKhadki23:1923:201min243 km-113hr 3min
PMPPimpri23:3123:321min251 km-113hr 2min
CCHChinchvad23:3923:401min253 km-113hr
DEHRDehu Road23:5323:552min261 km-112hr 58min
TGNTalegaon00:1800:202min271 km-122hr 53min
KMSTKamshet00:3000:311min284 km-122hr 55min
LNLLonavala01:1301:152min300 km-122hr 44min
KJTKarjat01:5301:552min328 km-123hr 34min
BUDBadlapur02:2902:301min360 km-123hr 37min
ABHAmbarnath02:3902:401min368 km-123hr 36min
ULNRUlhasnagar02:4402:451min370 km-124hr 7min
KYNKalyan Jn02:5202:553min375 km-124hr 9min
TNAThane03:1703:203min393 km6124hr 31min
DRDadar03:4203:453min417 km6125hr 9min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T04:10ends-426 km-124hr 59min

Pvr Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 14234hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
2
1min
DAPODI
8 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
1min
KASAR WADI
12 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
2
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
3
1min
Akurdi
20 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
1min
Dehu Road
25 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
1min
VADGAON
38 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
1min
KANHE
44 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
48 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
2
1min
Malavli
56 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
2
1min
Lonavala
64 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Pvr Csmt Spl 01482 Train Information

Pvr Csmt Spl (01482) train runs from Pandharpur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 01482 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pvr Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pvr Csmt Spl 01482 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst train in CR's..Doesn't run on time and having no coach numbers seems to be a passenger instead of express! Better not to prefer this train!
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pandharpur to Mumbai