more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

01490

Pvr Lur Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DD
07:05
Daund Jn
1hr 38min
10 Stops
PUNE
08:43
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 01490 - Pvr Lur Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PUNE
DD
-
-
-

Pvr Lur Special Schedule

01490 - Pvr Lur Special runs from Daund Jn to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01490 passenger train departs from Daund Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 08:43 hrs. The total running duration of 01490 train is 1hr 38min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pvr Lur Special - 01490 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pvr Lur Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDDaund Jnstarts07:05-0611-
PAAPatas07:1307:141min12 km111-
KDTNKadethan07:1807:191min17 km111-
KDGKedgaon07:2407:251min21 km111-
KTTKhutbav07:3007:311min28 km111-
YTYevat07:3707:381min34 km111-
URIUruli07:4807:491min47 km111-
LONILoni07:5908:001min59 km111-
MJBKManjari Budruk08:0508:061min65 km111-
HDPHadapsar08:1408:151min70 km211-
PUNEPune Jn08:43ends-76 km-11-

Pvr Lur Special - 01490 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pvr Lur Special - 01490 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Daund Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 532hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Patas
14 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
KADETHAN
19 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Kedgaon
24 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
KHUTBAV
30 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Yevat
37 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
49 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Loni
62 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
MANJARI BUDRUK
67 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Hadapsar
72 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
78 km
08:43
08:43
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pvr Lur Special

Pvr Lur Special - 01490 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daund Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Pvr Lur Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPvr Lur Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pvr Lur Special - 01490

01490 is a popular Daund Jn to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01490 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Daund to Pune" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Pvr Lur Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN