Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pune Dnr Spl 01493 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNL
06:30
Lonavala
1hr 25min
16 Stops
PUNE
07:55
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Dnr Spl 01493 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Dnr Spl 01493. Check Pune Dnr Spl 01493 seat availability from Lonavala station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
LNL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Dnr Spl 01493 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01493 Pune Dnr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lonavala station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lonavala and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNLLonavalastarts06:30-0311On Time
MVLMalavli06:3606:371min8 km-11
KMSTKamshet06:4306:441min16 km-112min
KNHEKanhe06:4606:471min21 km-11On Time
VDNVadgaon06:5006:511min26 km-11On Time
TGNTalegaon06:5506:561min30 km-112min
GRWDGhorawadi06:5907:001min33 km-11On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi07:0207:031min36 km-11On Time
DEHRDehu Road07:0607:071min39 km-113min
AKRDAkurdi07:1107:121min44 km-11On Time
CCHChinchvad07:1507:161min47 km-113min
PMPPimpri07:1907:201min50 km-114min
KSWDKasar Wadi07:2207:231min52 km-11On Time
DAPDDapodi07:2607:271min56 km-113min
KKKhadki07:3007:311min58 km-113min
SVJRShivajinagar07:3507:361min61 km-113min
PUNEPune Jn07:55ends-64 km-11On Time

Pune Dnr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Lonavala at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 124hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
7 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
15 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
20 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
25 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
29 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
32 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
35 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
49 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
52 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
55 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
57 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
63 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Dnr Spl 01493 Train Information

Pune Dnr Spl (01493) train runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 01493 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Dnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Dnr Spl 01493 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN