Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
23:35
Chandigarh
18hr
8 Stops
GKP
17:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Festivl Spl 01656. Check Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3010
2A
INR1770
2S
INR270
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops8
Duration18hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01656 Cdg Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts23:35-0411On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:2000:255min45 km112On Time
SRESaharanpur02:0002:055min126 km412On Time
MBMoradabad05:2505:338min319 km-121min
BEBareilly06:5306:552min409 km11213min
LKOLucknow Nr11:0011:1515min644 km-1230min
GDGonda Jn14:2014:255min762 km21235min
BSTBasti16:0016:055min850 km-1236min
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:35ends-914 km41235min

Cdg Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 19hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
125 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
319 km
05:25
05:25
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
409 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
761 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Basti
850 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
913 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Festivl Spl - 01656 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 Train Information

Cdg Festivl Spl (01656) train runs from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 914 km. The fare classes on 01656 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Festivl Spl 01656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रैन का टाइम टेबल बदल दे jbp 10:00am jbp 12:00pm pune 👍🇮🇳
blankets are not cleans there are oil stains im my blanket and it doesnt smells good also
blankets are not cleans there are oil stains im my blanket and it doesnt smells good also
blankets are not cleans there are oil stains im my blanket and it doesnt smells good also
लेट बहुत हो जाती है जबलपुर तक के लिए
fooding is not Ablavel in this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 so plz pack your lunch box at home
food ke liya keantin honi chahiya
bad train speed and many stop
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW