more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

01911 Idgah Agra - Bandikui Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
IDH
18:05
Idgah Agra Jn
3hr 20min
21 Stops
BKI
21:25
Bandikui Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01911 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BKI
IDH
-
-
-

01911 Schedule & Time Table

01911 - Idgah Agra - Bandikui Demu Special runs from Idgah Agra Jn to Bandikui Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01911 passenger train departs from Idgah Agra Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Bandikui Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 01911 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Achhnera Jn,Bharatpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Idgah Agra - Bandikui Demu Special - 01911 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Idgah Agra - Bandikui Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
IDHIdgah Agra Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
BCPBichpuri18:1718:181min9 km-113min
RAIRaibha18:2618:271min18 km1117min
AHAchhnera Jn18:3318:352min24 km-119min
CIKChiksana18:4318:441min34 km11111min
IKIkran18:5018:511min39 km11112min
NHBNoh Bachhamdi18:5718:581min45 km11110min
BTEBharatpur Jn19:0519:072min51 km-1111min
HKHelak19:1919:201min63 km11113min
PPEAPaprera19:2719:281min70 km11113min
NBINadbai19:3619:371min80 km-1114min
TBLTarcherra Brlrm19:4419:451min88 km11115min
KLKherli19:5319:541min97 km-1116min
DTFDantla20:0220:031min105 km11110min
GOSGhosrana20:0820:091min109 km11115min
MURDMandawar M Rd20:1620:171min116 km-1117min
BUDABhuda20:2320:241min121 km11115min
KPOKaranpura20:2820:291min125 km11117min
BJRABhajera20:3420:351min128 km11112min
BWBiwai20:5120:521min133 km1115min
SHGNShri Ghasinagar20:5820:591min140 km1115min
BKIBandikui Jn21:25ends-148 km-11On Time

01911 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Idgah Agra - Bandikui Demu Special - 01911 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached PAPRERA at 19:34
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Idgah Agra Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Bichpuri
8 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Raibha
17 km
18:28
18:26
18:30
18:27
3min
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
24 km
18:37
18:33
18:39
18:35
4min
-
2min
CHIKSANA
33 km
18:48
18:43
18:49
18:44
5min
-
1min
IKRAN
39 km
18:56
18:50
18:58
18:51
7min
-
2min
Noh Bachhamdi
44 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
51 km
19:11
19:05
19:13
19:07
6min
-
2min
Helak
63 km
19:25
19:19
19:26
19:20
6min
-
1min
PAPRERA
70 km
19:34
19:27
19:35
19:28
7min
-
1min
Nadbai
79 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Tarcherra Brlrm
87 km
19:49
19:44
19:50
19:45
5min
-
1min
Kherli
96 km
19:58
19:53
19:59
19:54
5min
-
1min
DANTLA
104 km
20:07
20:02
20:08
20:03
5min
-
1min
GHOSRANA
108 km
20:13
20:08
20:14
20:09
5min
-
1min
Mandawar M Rd
116 km
20:21
20:16
20:22
20:17
5min
-
1min
BHUDA
121 km
20:28
20:23
20:29
20:24
5min
-
1min
KARANPURA
124 km
20:33
20:28
20:34
20:29
5min
-
1min
BHAJERA
128 km
20:39
20:34
20:40
20:35
5min
-
1min
BIWAI
132 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Shri Ghasinagar
139 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
148 km
21:30
21:25
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Idgah Agra - Bandikui Demu Special (01911) Train

01911 is a popular Idgah Agra Jn to Bandikui Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 148 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01911 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agra to Bandikui through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01911 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN