Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
17:00
Agra Fort
4hr 30min
21 Stops
GGC
21:30
Gangapur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961. Check Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Gangapur City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GGC
AF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01961 Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Gangapur City. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Gangapur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts17:00-0-11On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn17:1017:122min2 km-11
PTLIPathauli17:2617:271min10 km1115min
MIQMirhakur17:3517:361min16 km1118min
KLBKiraoli17:4417:451min24 km1118min
SNPRSingarpur17:5217:531min30 km111On Time
FTSFatehpur Sikri18:0018:022min36 km-118min
AEDAulenda18:0818:091min45 km111On Time
RBSRupbas18:1618:171min50 km-1111min
DXKDhana Kherli18:2518:261min58 km111On Time
BIQBansi Paharpur18:3318:341min63 km11113min
NGLTNaglatula18:4118:421min70 km111On Time
BRBandh Bareta18:4918:501min75 km11113min
BAMABirambad18:5618:571min80 km111On Time
BXNBayana Jn19:3519:405min85 km-11On Time
DYDumariya19:4919:501min94 km-112min
FSPFateh Singhpura20:0020:011min104 km-112min
HANHindaun City20:1320:185min118 km-113min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji20:3020:322min128 km-111min
PDZPilioda20:4820:491min141 km-11On Time
COOChhoti Odai21:0321:041min149 km-11On Time
GGCGangapur City21:30ends-162 km-11On Time

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Fatehpur Sikri at 18:26
Refresh
Updated 5680hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
17:09
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
3min
Pathauli
9 km
17:29
17:26
17:47
17:27
20min
-
18min
Mirhakur
15 km
17:56
17:35
18:00
17:36
24min
-
4min
Kiraoli
23 km
18:11
17:44
18:12
17:45
27min
-
1min
Singarpur
29 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Sikri
36 km
18:26
18:00
18:28
18:02
26min
-
2min
Aulenda
45 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Rupbas
50 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Dhana Kherli
57 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Bansi Paharpur
63 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
NAGLATULA
69 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Bandh Bareta
75 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Birambad
80 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Bayana Jn
84 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Dumariya
93 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Fateh Singhpura
104 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Hindaun City
117 km
20:13
20:13
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
127 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Pilioda
141 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Chhoti Odai
149 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Gangapur City
161 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01961 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutIdgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 Train Information

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) (01961) train runs from Agra Fort to Gangapur City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 162 km. The fare classes on 01961 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN