Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01961 Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01961 Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 01961 Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) train runs from Agra Fort (AF) to Gangapur City (GGC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01961 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 01961 Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) from Agra Fort is 17:00. The arrival time to Gangapur City is 21:30. The total distance covered by Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) is 161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Agra Fort to Gangapur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01961.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Pathauli
9 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Mirhakur
15 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Kiraoli
23 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Singarpur
29 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Sikri
36 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Aulenda
45 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Rupbas
50 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Dhana Kherli
57 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Bansi Paharpur
63 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Naglatula
69 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Bandh Bareta
75 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Birambad
80 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Bayana Jn
84 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Dumariya
93 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Fateh Singhpura
104 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Hindaun City
117 km
20:13
20:13
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
127 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Pilioda
141 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Chhoti Odai
149 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Gangapur City
161 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01961 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 train running or not?

A. Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 train starts from Agra Fort at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 train now?

A. Check the location of Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 train?

A. The last stop for Idgah Agra - Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) 01961 train is Gangapur City(GGC). The train reaches Gangapur City at 21:30