Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

02059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
06:15
Kota Jn
5hr 55min
9 Stops
NZM
12:10
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02059 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
6min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 051
6min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1087
6min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 920
6min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 943
6min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1144
6min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1318
14min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1341
6hr 17min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
KOTA
-
-
-

02059 Schedule & Time Table

02059 - Nzm Jan Shatabdi runs from Kota Jn to H Nizamuddin, 7 days of the week. The 02059 mail express train departs from Kota Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 02059 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Mathura Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nzm Jan Shatabdi - 02059 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nzm Jan Shatabdi and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts06:15-0-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur07:1807:202min108 km-11-
GGCGangapur City07:5808:002min172 km-11-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji08:2308:252min206 km-11-
HANHindaun City08:3308:352min216 km-11-
BXNBayana Jn08:5809:002min249 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn09:3309:352min291 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn10:1510:205min324 km-11-
BVHBallabgarh11:3611:382min429 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:10ends-458 km-11-

02059 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Jan Shatabdi - 02059 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Kota Jn at 06:18
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
06:18
06:15
3min
-
Source
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
07:21
07:18
07:22
07:20
3min
1
1min
Gangapur City
171 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
205 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
215 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Ballabgarh
429 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02059 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Jan Shatabdi - 02059 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
C1
C2
C3
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Jan Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nzm Jan Shatabdi (02059) Train

02059 is a popular Kota Jn to H Nizamuddin mail express train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02059 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kota to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02059 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
jan sharabi very good train but seat is very bed singhal seat is very good joint seats is very bed
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
this is the best train of kota rail mandal. second new train should be run kota to new delhi by kota mandal
jan shatabdi service is good nd timing also good but food facilities is low nd food quality is not good .... so u ll best food quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW