more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

02553 Shc Ndls Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
06:46
Saharsa Jn
23hr 39min
25 Stops
NDLS
06:25
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02553 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
June 2021
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
5min
Sat, 19 Jun
WL 12
83% Chances
5min
Sun, 20 Jun
WL 8
91% Chances
5min
Mon, 21 Jun
WL 2
94% Chances
5min
Tue, 22 Jun
WL 5
93% Chances
5min
Wed, 23 Jun
WL 6
93% Chances
5min
Thu, 24 Jun
WL 4
94% Chances
10min
Fri, 25 Jun
WL 4
94% Chances
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SHC
-
-
-

02553 Schedule & Time Table

02553 - Shc Ndls Special runs from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02553 mail express train departs from Saharsa Jn at 06:46 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 02553 train is 23hr 39min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Ndls Special - 02553 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Ndls Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts06:46-0-11-
MNEMansi Jn07:3807:402min45 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn07:5007:522min54 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai08:1808:202min94 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn08:5009:0010min110 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai09:2709:292min137 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:0010:055min161 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:5511:005min212 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn11:5011:555min266 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn12:0512:072min272 km-11-
CPRChhapra13:4513:505min325 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn14:4014:455min386 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar15:3815:402min456 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:4517:0015min505 km-11-
KLDKhalilabad17:3817:402min540 km-11-
BSTBasti18:0618:093min570 km-11-
GDGonda Jn19:2519:305min659 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn20:5620:582min747 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar21:3721:403min772 km-11-
ASHAishbagh22:0522:1510min781 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:5010min857 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn01:1401:162min995 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn02:3802:402min1087 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn03:5003:522min1165 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad05:3805:402min1271 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi06:25ends-1296 km-12-

02553 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Ndls Special - 02553 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Chhapra at 13:32
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:47
06:46
1min
-
Source
Mansi Jn
42 km
07:27
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
13min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
07:51
07:50
07:53
07:52
1min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
08:21
08:18
08:22
08:20
2min
-
1min
Barauni Jn
106 km
08:51
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
9min
Dalsingh Sarai
134 km
09:28
09:27
09:30
09:29
1min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
09:57
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
11:01
10:55
11:12
11:00
12min
-
11min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
12:03
11:50
12:10
11:55
15min
-
7min
Sonpur Jn
268 km
12:20
12:05
12:24
12:07
17min
-
4min
Chhapra
322 km
13:32
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
18min
Siwan Jn
384 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
453 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
15min
Khalilabad
536 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
566 km
18:06
18:06
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
654 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
743 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
768 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
776 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
848 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Etawah Jn
987 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1079 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1157 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1263 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1288 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02553 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Ndls Special - 02553 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shc Ndls Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Ndls Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Ndls Special (02553) Train

02553 is a popular Saharsa Jn to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1296 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02553 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02553 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
292 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
good feedback of all train in india
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW