Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

02561 Jyg Ndls Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
17:20
Jaynagar
22hr 20min
19 Stops
NDLS
15:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02561 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
October 2021
Mon, 18 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 3min
Tue, 19 Oct
WL1
88% Chances
2hr 3min
Wed, 20 Oct
WL1
91% Chances
2hr 3min
Thu, 21 Oct
WL3
94% Chances
2hr 3min
Fri, 22 Oct
WL2
94% Chances
2hr 3min
Sat, 23 Oct
WL3
95% Chances
2hr 3min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0010
2hr 14min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 008
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
JYG
-
-
-

02561 Schedule & Time Table

02561 - Jyg Ndls Spl runs from Jaynagar to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02561 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 05:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02561 train is 22hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Ndls Spl - 02561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Ndls Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts17:20-0-11-
MBIMadhubani17:4417:462min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn18:0718:092min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:5519:005min68 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn20:3020:5525min106 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:4521:505min158 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn22:5022:555min211 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn23:0523:072min217 km-11-
CPRChhapra00:3500:4510min271 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur01:1601:182min299 km-12-
BUIBallia02:0502:072min336 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City03:0303:052min401 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn03:4003:422min441 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn04:4004:5010min476 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road05:4405:462min536 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:1507:2510min600 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central09:3509:405min795 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn13:0813:102min1103 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad14:4814:502min1208 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi15:40ends-1234 km-12-

02561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Ndls Spl - 02561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Darbhanga Jn at 19:33
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
17:22
17:20
2min
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
17:55
17:44
18:00
17:46
14min
-
5min
Sakri Jn
48 km
18:15
18:07
18:24
18:09
15min
-
9min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
19:28
18:55
19:33
19:00
33min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
216 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
270 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
336 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
401 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
440 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
475 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
536 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
600 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
794 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1103 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1209 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1234 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02561 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Ndls Spl - 02561 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA2
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jyg Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Ndls Spl (02561) Train

02561 is a popular Jaynagar to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1234 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02561 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
460 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
samay ki mang thi thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW