Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
12:10
Jaynagar
20hr 40min
20 Stops
ANVT
08:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garib Rath Exp 12435. Check Garib Rath Exp 12435 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
WL 44
80% Chances
28min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL 57
80% Chances
28min
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
WL 59
80% Chances
28min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 71
75% Chances
28min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL 81
80% Chances
28min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL 47
80% Chances
28min
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
AVL 352
7hr 50min
Mon, 24 Oct
AVL 512
7hr 50min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 353
7hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops20
Duration20hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12435 Garib Rath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts12:10-0311-
MBIMadhubani12:3312:363min32 km311-
SKISakri Jn12:5012:522min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:3013:355min68 km311-
LSILaheria Sarai13:4113:443min73 km111-
HYTHaiaghat14:0214:042min84 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn15:0015:055min106 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn16:0016:1010min157 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn16:5817:002min178 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:2817:302min222 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn18:1018:2010min267 km611-
DNRDanapur18:3518:372min277 km311-
ARAAra Jn19:1519:172min316 km211-
BEABihiya19:2919:312min338 km-11-
DUREDumraon19:5319:552min368 km211-
BXRBuxar20:1520:172min385 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:4022:5010min479 km411-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:5300:552min631 km212-
CNBKanpur Central03:1503:205min825 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn06:5506:572min1133 km412-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:50ends-1252 km112-

Garib Rath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
12:33
12:33
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
48 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
13:41
13:41
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
3min
Haiaghat
83 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
176 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
220 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
265 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
275 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
315 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
336 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
367 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
383 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
477 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
629 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
824 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1133 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1252 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath Exp - 12435 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Train Information

Garib Rath Exp (12435) train runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1252 km. The fare classes on 12435 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is too late and food service is poor quality
bathroom is not clean and train is 8hr late
All the service provided me so nice. the crew is so helpful
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
this train is on time which thing I like so much because my father was coming from that train and he was come at home on that time which he said thnx garib rath exp (12435)
nice railway station but improve your management.
good but kabi kabi let hota.
good but kabi kabi let hota.
good but kabi kabi let hota.
good but kabi kabi let hota.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW