Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
12:10
Jaynagar
20hr 50min
20 Stops
ANVT
09:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Garib Rath Exp 12435. Check Garib Rath Exp 12435 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

3A
INR930
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
WL76
43% Chances
1hr 7min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL73
66% Chances
1hr 7min
Mon, 11 Mar
WL68
73% Chances
1hr 7min
Fri, 15 Mar
WL57
84% Chances
1hr 7min
Mon, 18 Mar
WL44
75% Chances
1hr 7min
Fri, 22 Mar
WL54
83% Chances
1hr 7min
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Fri
Stops20
Duration20hr 50min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12435 Garib Rath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts12:10-0211On Time
MBIMadhubani12:3412:373min32 km1116min
SKISakri Jn12:5212:542min49 km1119min
DBGDarbhanga Jn13:2513:305min68 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai13:3813:413min73 km21111min
HYTHaiaghat13:5513:572min84 km11110min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:0015:055min106 km311On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:0016:1010min157 km8118min
MKAMokameh Jn16:5817:002min178 km1119min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn17:2817:302min222 km11121min
PNBEPatna Jn18:1018:2010min267 km11126min
DNRDanapur18:3518:372min277 km11133min
ARAAra Jn19:1319:152min316 km21158min
BEABihiya19:2819:302min338 km2111hr 4min
DUREDumraon19:5219:542min368 km2111hr 11min
BXRBuxar20:1520:172min385 km2111hr 8min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:4022:5010min479 km41126min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:5300:552min631 km2121hr 6min
CNBKanpur Central03:1503:205min825 km3121hr 54min
ALJNAligarh Jn06:5506:572min1133 km4122hr 11min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm09:00ends-1252 km1122hr 12min

Garib Rath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
32 km
12:34
12:34
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
3min
Sakri Jn
49 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
73 km
13:38
13:38
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
3min
Haiaghat
84 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
157 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
178 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
222 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
267 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
277 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
316 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
338 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
368 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
385 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
479 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
631 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
825 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1133 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1252 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Garib Rath Exp - 12435 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Garib Rath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGarib Rath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Garib Rath Exp 12435 Train Information

Garib Rath Exp (12435) train runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1252 km. The fare classes on 12435 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Garib Rath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.