Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12435 Garib Rath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12435 Garib Rath Exp train live running status. 12435 Garib Rath Exp train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Fri. 12435 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12435 Garib Rath Exp from Jaynagar is 12:11. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 08:50. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Exp is 1252 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garib Rath Exp - 12435.
Friday
20-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Arrived 4min early
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
12:11
12:10
1min
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
12:36
12:33
12:41
12:36
5min
-
5min
Sakri Jn
48 km
12:57
12:50
13:01
12:52
9min
-
4min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
13:26
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
9min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
13:41
13:41
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
3min
Haiaghat
83 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
176 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
220 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
265 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
275 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
315 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
336 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
367 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
383 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
477 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
629 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
824 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1133 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1252 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12435 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Garib Rath Exp 12435 running or not?

A. Garib Rath Exp 12435 starts from Jaynagar at 12:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garib Rath Exp 12435 now?

A. Check the location of Garib Rath Exp 12435 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garib Rath Exp 12435 train?

A. The last stop for Garib Rath Exp 12435 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 08:50