Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
21:05
Hyderabad Decan
33hr 25min
17 Stops
GKP
06:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Gkp Spl 02575. Check Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

2A
INR2725
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
WL7
85% Chances
3min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL7
79% Chances
3min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL5
92% Chances
3min
Fri, 15 Mar
WL4
95% Chances
3min
Fri, 22 Mar
WL17
84% Chances
3min
Fri, 29 Mar
WL3
95% Chances
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration33hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02575 Hyb Gkp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts21:05-0411On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn21:2521:305min10 km11115min
KZJKazipet Jn23:1723:192min142 km1111hr 4min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn00:0900:101min217 km1121hr 25min
MCIManchiryal00:4800:502min248 km1121hr 22min
BPQBalharshah03:2503:305min376 km5121hr 27min
NGPNagpur06:2006:255min587 km1122hr 30min
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min884 km1121hr 49min
BPLBhopal Jn13:4513:505min983 km2122hr 3min
BINABina Jn16:0516:105min1121 km4122hr 11min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:2518:3510min1274 km5122hr 27min
ORAIOrai19:5319:552min1387 km1122hr 38min
PHNPokhrayan20:5821:002min1434 km1122hr 17min
CNBKanpur Central23:0023:055min1495 km6121hr 55min
ASHAishbagh00:4800:5810min1567 km3132hr 24min
LCLucknow City01:0801:102min1570 km1132hr 28min
GDGonda Jn03:2503:305min1689 km2133hr 40min
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:30ends-1843 km7133hr 36min

Hyb Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
4
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
5min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
1
2min
Peddapalli Jn
217 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
1min
Manchiryal
248 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
376 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
5
5min
Nagpur
587 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
884 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
983 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
5min
Bina Jn
1121 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
4
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1274 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
5
10min
Orai
1387 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Pokhrayan
1434 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1495 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
6
5min
Aishbagh
1567 km
00:48
00:48
00:58
00:58
On Time
3
10min
Lucknow City
1570 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
2min
Gomati Nagar
1580 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1689 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1843 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Gkp Spl - 02575 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Train Information

Hyb Gkp Spl (02575) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1843 km. The fare classes on 02575 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.