Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
21:05
Hyderabad Decan
-14hr 35min
18 Stops
GKP
06:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyb Gkp Spl 02575. Check Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2725
3A
INR1870
SL
INR710
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0033
3min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0037
3min
Fri, 17 Feb
AVL 0037
3min
Fri, 24 Feb
AVL 0037
3min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops18
Duration-14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02575 Hyb Gkp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts21:05-0-115min
SCSecunderabad Jn21:2521:305min9 km21124min
KZJKazipet Jn23:1723:192min141 km11148min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn00:0900:101min216 km-121hr 11min
MCIManchiryal00:4800:502min248 km-121hr 3min
BPQBalharshah03:2503:305min376 km-1227min
NGPNagpur06:2006:255min584 km1121hr 4min
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min883 km11230min
BPLBhopal Jn13:4513:505min975 km-1248min
BINABina Jn16:0516:105min1113 km-1219min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:2518:3510min1267 km-1237min
ORAIOrai19:5319:552min1380 km-1250min
PHNPokhrayan20:5821:002min1428 km-1238min
CNBKanpur Central23:0023:055min1487 km-1233min
ASHAishbagh00:4800:5810min1558 km-1349min
LCLucknow City01:0801:102min1561 km-1348min
GTNRGomati Nagar01:2601:282min1571 km-13On Time
GDGonda Jn03:2503:305min1680 km-131hr 15min
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:30ends-1832 km-131hr 14min

Hyb Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 26min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
21:05
On Time
2
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
21:47
21:25
22:10
21:30
40min
1
23min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
00:26
23:17
23:19
On Time
3
-
Peddapalli Jn
216 km
00:09
00:10
On Time
1
-
Manchiryal
247 km
02:37
00:48
00:50
On Time
3
-
Balharshah
376 km
05:02
03:25
05:17
03:30
1hr 47min
5
15min
Nagpur
584 km
08:41
06:20
08:50
06:25
2hr 25min
1
9min
Itarsi Jn
882 km
13:21
11:55
12:05
On Time
4
-
Bhopal Jn
974 km
16:40
13:45
16:45
13:50
2hr 55min
2
5min
Bina Jn
1113 km
18:38
16:05
18:49
16:10
2hr 33min
1
11min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1266 km
20:58
18:25
21:18
18:35
2hr 33min
2
20min
Orai
1380 km
22:39
19:53
22:45
19:55
2hr 46min
3
6min
Pokhrayan
1428 km
23:26
20:58
23:29
21:00
2hr 28min
1
3min
Kanpur Central
1486 km
01:04
23:00
01:21
23:05
2hr 4min
4
17min
Aishbagh
1557 km
02:57
00:48
03:13
00:58
2hr 9min
6
16min
Lucknow City
1560 km
03:17
01:08
03:22
01:10
2hr 9min
1
5min
Gonda Jn
1680 km
06:13
03:25
06:21
03:30
2hr 48min
4
8min
Gorakhpur Jn
1832 km
09:21
06:30
Destination
2hr 51min
4
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Gkp Spl - 02575 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Train Information

Hyb Gkp Spl (02575) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1832 km. The fare classes on 02575 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Gkp Spl 02575 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No bedsheets provided
no bed roll available no attendant. Dirty water flowing into the compartments and then to no response
bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad bad
very bad experience not provided bedrolls in special train though charging extra fare in the name of spl train.
🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮🤮
No maintainece....No cleanesss......No bed sheet..No blanket.....Vry slow AC.....No pantry .....Plz impove........But timinig good speed mast
भारत की सबसे खराब ट्रेन है एकदुम दिल खराब हो गया है
very bad service and time table i have Book ticket SC to GD but train reaching only Lucknow and fair is also paid Full no refund
very nice achcha rahata
The train is very very dirty.... Washrooms are not cleaned....Seeing the cockroaches all around the seat...Very disappointed...No bedding provided.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW