more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

02833 Adi Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
00:25
Ahmedabad Jn
37hr 10min
56 Stops
HWH
13:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02833 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
July 2021
Sun, 25 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 23min
Mon, 26 Jul
RAC 1
6hr 23min
Tue, 27 Jul
RAC 1
6hr 23min
Wed, 28 Jul
RAC 4
6hr 23min
Thu, 29 Jul
AVL 0012
6hr 23min
Fri, 30 Jul
RAC 2
6hr 23min
Sat, 31 Jul
RAC 2
10hr 15min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
AVL
10hr 15min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 0018
10hr 15min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 0013
10hr 15min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 0009
10hr 15min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 0015
10hr 15min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0001
13hr 51min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 0003
16hr 57min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 0006
12hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ADI
-
-
-

02833 Schedule & Time Table

02833 - Adi Hwh Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02833 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02833 train is 37hr 10min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Hwh Spl - 02833 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adi Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts00:25-0-11-
MANManinagar00:3500:372min4 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn01:0601:082min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn01:2201:242min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn02:0402:117min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn03:1503:172min170 km-11-
STSurat04:2604:315min229 km-11-
UDNUdhna Jn04:4204:442min233 km-11-
BIYBardoli05:0905:112min260 km-11-
MIDMadhi05:2605:282min275 km-11-
VYAVyara05:4605:482min290 km-11-
NWUNavapur06:3106:365min332 km-11-
NDBNandurbar07:3507:405min389 km-11-
DDEDondaicha08:1208:142min424 km-11-
SNKSindkheda08:3608:371min443 km-11-
ANAmalner09:2209:253min485 km-11-
DXGDharangaon09:5810:002min510 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn10:5511:005min540 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn11:2511:305min564 km-11-
MKUMalkapur12:1812:202min614 km-11-
NNNandura12:4312:452min642 km-11-
SEGShegaon13:0813:102min667 km-11-
AKAkola Jn13:5514:005min704 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur14:2814:302min742 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn15:0315:052min783 km-11-
DMNDhamangaon15:3915:401min828 km-11-
WRWardha Jn16:1416:162min878 km-11-
NGPNagpur18:0018:055min957 km-11-
KPKamptee18:3618:382min971 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road19:1119:132min1019 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road19:2819:302min1037 km-11-
TROTirora19:4519:472min1057 km-11-
GGondia Jn20:1820:202min1087 km-11-
AGNAmgaon20:3720:392min1109 km-11-
DGGDongargarh21:2321:252min1160 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon21:4721:492min1191 km-11-
DURGDurg22:3022:355min1222 km-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs22:4422:462min1231 km-11-
RRaipur Jn23:1523:205min1259 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora23:5323:552min1297 km-11-
BYTBhatapara00:1500:172min1323 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:3001:4515min1369 km-12-
AKTAkaltara02:0702:092min1396 km-12-
NIAJanjgir Naila02:2202:242min1411 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn02:3602:393min1422 km-12-
BUABaradwar02:5002:522min1437 km-12-
KHSKharsia03:1903:212min1468 km-12-
RIGRaigarh03:4703:525min1502 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:1805:202min1573 km-12-
BMBBamra05:5305:552min1610 km-12-
GPRajgangpur06:1406:151min1645 km-12-
ROURourkela06:4506:538min1675 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur08:1608:237min1776 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn09:2009:3010min1838 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn11:3011:355min1972 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn12:5913:012min2080 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn13:35ends-2088 km-12-

02833 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Hwh Spl - 02833 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Sindkheda at 08:38
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
00:37
00:35
00:38
00:37
1min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
01:10
01:06
01:12
01:08
4min
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:28
01:22
01:42
01:24
18min
-
14min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:21
02:04
02:28
02:11
17min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
03:14
03:15
03:36
03:17
19min
-
22min
Surat
229 km
04:24
04:26
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
7min
Udhna Jn
233 km
04:41
04:42
04:47
04:44
3min
-
6min
Bardoli
260 km
05:18
05:09
05:20
05:11
9min
-
2min
Madhi
275 km
05:34
05:26
05:36
05:28
8min
-
2min
Vyara
290 km
05:51
05:46
05:53
05:48
5min
-
2min
Navapur
332 km
06:25
06:31
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
11min
Nandurbar
390 km
07:23
07:35
07:41
07:40
1min
-
18min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:15
08:12
08:18
08:14
4min
-
3min
Sindkheda
444 km
08:38
08:36
08:39
08:37
2min
1
1min
Amalner
485 km
09:22
09:22
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
3min
Dharangaon
510 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
5
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
6
5min
Malkapur
614 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
741 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
783 km
15:00
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Dhamangaon
828 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
878 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamptee
971 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1018 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1037 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1057 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1086 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1109 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1159 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1221 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1230 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1258 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
1296 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1322 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1369 km
01:30
01:30
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1396 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1411 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1422 km
02:36
02:36
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
3min
Baradwar
1437 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1467 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1501 km
03:47
03:47
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1573 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
1609 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1644 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
1674 km
06:45
06:45
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1775 km
08:16
08:16
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1837 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1971 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2079 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2086 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Hwh Spl - 02833 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
HCP
DL2
D2
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
MIL
Seat Layout
Adi Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adi Hwh Spl (02833) Train

02833 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2088 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02833 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02833 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
388 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
it's to late train no facility for food
bad smell in this train this train is verry bad for family.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW