more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02833Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Vyara at 05:53
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:28
00:25
3min
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
00:38
00:35
00:39
00:37
2min
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
01:07
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:23
01:22
01:37
01:24
13min
-
14min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:14
02:04
02:14
02:11
3min
-
-
Bharuch Jn
170 km
03:04
03:15
03:26
03:17
9min
-
22min
Surat
229 km
04:13
04:26
04:32
04:31
1min
-
19min
Udhna Jn
233 km
04:39
04:42
04:48
04:44
4min
-
9min
Bardoli
260 km
05:19
05:09
05:19
05:11
8min
-
-
Madhi
275 km
05:34
05:26
05:34
05:28
6min
-
-
Vyara
290 km
05:53
05:46
05:59
05:48
7min
-
1min
Navapur
332 km
06:42
06:31
06:47
06:36
11min
3
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
07:43
07:35
07:48
07:40
8min
3
5min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:20
08:12
08:22
08:14
8min
3
2min
Sindkheda
444 km
08:46
08:36
08:47
08:37
10min
1
1min
Amalner
485 km
09:28
09:22
09:31
09:25
6min
-
3min
Dharangaon
510 km
10:03
09:58
10:05
10:00
5min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
10:59
10:55
11:04
11:00
4min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:32
11:25
11:37
11:30
7min
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
12:34
12:18
12:36
12:20
16min
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
12:59
12:43
13:01
12:45
16min
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
13:20
13:08
13:22
13:10
12min
-
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
14:11
13:55
14:16
14:00
16min
-
5min
Murtajapur
741 km
14:51
14:28
14:53
14:30
23min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
783 km
15:18
15:03
15:20
15:05
15min
-
5min
Dhamangaon
828 km
16:03
15:39
16:04
15:40
24min
-
1min
Wardha Jn
878 km
16:40
16:14
16:42
16:16
26min
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
18:18
18:00
18:23
18:05
18min
-
5min
Kamptee
971 km
18:57
18:36
18:59
18:38
21min
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1018 km
19:31
19:11
19:33
19:13
20min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1037 km
19:48
19:28
19:50
19:30
20min
-
2min
Tirora
1057 km
20:07
19:45
20:09
19:47
22min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1086 km
20:33
20:18
20:35
20:20
15min
-
2min
Amgaon
1109 km
20:59
20:37
21:01
20:39
22min
-
2min
Dongargarh
1159 km
21:46
21:23
21:48
21:25
23min
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
22:10
21:47
22:12
21:49
23min
-
2min
Durg
1221 km
22:42
22:30
22:47
22:35
12min
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1230 km
22:58
22:44
23:00
22:46
14min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1258 km
23:32
23:15
23:37
23:20
17min
-
5min
Tilda Neora
1296 km
00:11
23:53
00:13
23:55
18min
-
2min
Bhatapara
1322 km
00:30
00:15
00:32
00:17
15min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1369 km
01:39
01:30
01:54
01:45
9min
-
15min
Akaltara
1396 km
02:22
02:07
02:24
02:09
15min
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1411 km
02:36
02:22
02:38
02:24
14min
-
2min
Champa Jn
1422 km
02:52
02:36
02:55
02:39
16min
-
3min
Baradwar
1437 km
03:10
02:50
03:12
02:52
20min
-
2min
Kharsia
1467 km
03:46
03:19
03:48
03:21
27min
-
2min
Raigarh
1501 km
04:16
03:47
04:21
03:52
29min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1573 km
05:26
05:18
05:28
05:20
8min
-
2min
Bamra
1609 km
06:05
05:53
06:07
05:55
12min
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1644 km
06:28
06:14
06:29
06:15
14min
-
1min
Rourkela
1674 km
07:05
06:45
07:13
06:53
20min
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1775 km
08:44
08:16
08:51
08:23
28min
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1837 km
09:34
09:20
09:44
09:30
14min
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1971 km
12:12
11:30
12:17
11:35
42min
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2079 km
13:44
12:59
13:46
13:01
45min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2086 km
14:20
13:35
Destination
45min
-
Destination