more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

02834

Hwh Adi Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:45
Howrah Jn
36hr 30min
54 Stops
ADI
12:15
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02834 - Hwh Adi Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
3A
INR2010
SL
INR760
2S
INR450
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
AVL
1hr
Wed, 12 May
RAC7
1hr
Thu, 13 May
AVL
1hr
Fri, 14 May
RAC4
1hr
Sat, 15 May
AVL
1hr
Sun, 16 May
AVL
1hr
Mon, 17 May
RAC 3
1hr 44min
Tue, 18 May
AVL
1hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Adi Spl Schedule

02834 - Hwh Adi Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02834 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02834 train is 36hr 30min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Adi Spl - 02834 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Adi Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:45-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:2501:305min116 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn03:1303:185min250 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur04:0804:157min312 km-12-
ROURourkela05:4005:5010min413 km-12-
GPRajgangpur06:1606:171min443 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:4007:422min515 km-12-
RIGRaigarh08:4008:455min586 km-12-
KHSKharsia09:0809:102min620 km-12-
BUABaradwar09:3209:342min651 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn09:5409:595min666 km-12-
NIAJanjgir Naila10:0810:102min677 km-12-
AKTAkaltara10:2210:242min692 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn11:4011:5515min719 km-12-
BYTBhatapara12:3312:352min765 km-12-
TLDTilda Neora12:5412:562min791 km-12-
RRaipur Jn13:3513:405min829 km-12-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs14:0614:082min857 km-12-
DURGDurg14:3514:405min866 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:0215:042min897 km-12-
DGGDongargarh15:2715:292min928 km-12-
AGNAmgaon16:0816:102min979 km-12-
GGondia Jn16:4116:465min1001 km-12-
TROTirora17:0717:092min1031 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road17:2517:272min1051 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road17:4117:432min1069 km-12-
KPKamptee18:1718:192min1117 km-12-
NGPNagpur18:5519:005min1131 km-12-
WRWardha Jn19:5820:002min1210 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon20:3920:401min1260 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn21:5822:002min1305 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur22:2822:302min1346 km-12-
AKAkola Jn23:0023:055min1384 km-12-
SEGShegaon23:2923:301min1421 km-12-
NNNandura00:0000:022min1446 km-13-
MKUMalkapur00:3300:352min1474 km-13-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5502:005min1524 km-13-
JLJalgaon Jn02:2202:253min1548 km-13-
DXGDharangaon03:1103:132min1578 km-13-
ANAmalner03:3103:343min1603 km-13-
SNKSindkheda04:1104:121min1645 km-13-
DDEDondaicha04:2704:303min1664 km-13-
NDBNandurbar04:5505:0510min1699 km-13-
NWUNavapur05:5506:005min1756 km-13-
VYAVyara06:4206:442min1798 km-13-
MIDMadhi06:5706:592min1813 km-13-
BIYBardoli07:1207:142min1828 km-13-
UDNUdhna Jn07:5107:532min1855 km-13-
STSurat08:0708:125min1859 km-13-
BHBharuch Jn08:5008:522min1918 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn09:5009:555min1988 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn10:3210:331min2024 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn10:4710:481min2042 km-13-
MANManinagar11:4511:472min2084 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:15ends-2088 km-13-

Hwh Adi Spl - 02834 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Adi Spl - 02834 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 537hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
3
5min
Chakradharpur
312 km
04:08
04:08
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
413 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Rajgangpur
443 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
478 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
514 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
586 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
5min
Kharsia
620 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Baradwar
650 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
2min
Champa Jn
666 km
09:54
09:54
09:59
09:59
On Time
2
5min
Janjgir Naila
677 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
2min
Akaltara
692 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
719 km
11:40
11:40
11:55
11:55
On Time
5
15min
Bhatapara
764 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
3
2min
Tilda Neora
790 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
2
2min
Raipur Jn
828 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
855 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Durg
865 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
896 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
2
2min
Dongargarh
927 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
1
2min
Amgaon
978 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
3
2min
Gondia Jn
1000 km
16:41
16:41
16:46
16:46
On Time
3
5min
Tirora
1030 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
3
2min
Tumsar Road
1050 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
4
2min
Bhandara Road
1068 km
17:41
17:41
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
2min
Kamptee
1116 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
2min
Nagpur
1131 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
8
5min
Wardha Jn
1209 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
2min
Dhamangaon
1259 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
1min
Badnera Jn
1304 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
2min
Murtajapur
1346 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1383 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
5min
Shegaon
1420 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandura
1445 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
1
2min
Malkapur
1473 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1524 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1548 km
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time
2
3min
Dharangaon
1578 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
1603 km
03:24
03:24
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
3min
Sindkheda
1645 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
1min
Dondaicha
1664 km
04:20
04:20
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1698 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Navapur
1756 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Vyara
1798 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Madhi
1813 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Bardoli
1828 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
1855 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1859 km
08:02
08:02
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1917 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1988 km
09:48
09:48
09:53
09:53
On Time
5
5min
Anand Jn
2022 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2041 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
2083 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2086 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Adi Spl

Hwh Adi Spl - 02834 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
D2
DL2
MIL
Seat Layout
Hwh Adi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Adi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Adi Spl - 02834

02834 is a popular Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2088 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02834 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Ahmedabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Hwh Adi Spl

3.6
277 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Siddharth Niwade. can. Ben. Hannah vjgjzcz do. chef chic chance n TX v hence. HTC. rg
very useful app.. excellent👍
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
very useful app and esy to use and booking are also use to esy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW