Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
21:40
Sealdah
17hr 55min
9 Stops
KYQ
15:35
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Kyq Spl - 03101 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 runs from Sealdah to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 mail express departs from Sealdah at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Kyq Spl train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Kyq Spl - 03101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Kyq Spl has the longest halt time at Malda Town,New Jalpaiguri, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sdah Kyq Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts21:40-0-11-
BDCBandel Jn22:5222:542min47 km-11-
KWAEKatwa00:2600:282min152 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn01:4601:515min224 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town04:0004:1010min339 km-12-
KNEKishanganj06:0006:022min484 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:4507:5510min571 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:0010:022min698 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:2012:222min823 km-12-
KYQKamakhya15:35ends-1025 km-12-

Sdah Kyq Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 41min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 15:03
Refresh
Updated 16hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:42
21:40
2min
-
Source
Bandel Jn
46 km
22:56
22:52
23:00
22:54
6min
-
4min
Katwa
151 km
00:39
00:26
00:57
00:28
31min
-
18min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
02:17
01:46
02:22
01:51
31min
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
06:15
04:00
06:25
04:10
2hr 15min
-
10min
Kishanganj
486 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
10:47
07:45
11:06
07:55
3hr 11min
-
19min
New Cooch Behar
699 km
12:44
10:00
12:53
10:02
2hr 51min
-
9min
New Bongaigaon
824 km
14:35
12:20
15:03
12:22
2hr 41min
-
28min
Kamakhya
1000 km
17:47
15:35
Destination
2hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Kyq Spl - 03101 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B9
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sdah Kyq Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Kyq Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 Train Information

Sdah Kyq Spl (03101) train runs from Sealdah to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1025 km. The fare classes on 03101 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Kyq Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Kyq Spl 03101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train journey ever.train was running like a tortoise.it has spoilt my journey
Really good train.. Cleanness is good.. but there needs to be a Halt for 2 mins atleast for Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) and New Alipurduar(NOQ)
Everything is good but the train is very late.
timing is very good and coaches are clean. good to choose the train to travel...
timing is very good and coaches are clean. good to choose the train to travel...
WRITE A REVIEW