4.7

03101

Sdah Puri Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:50
Sealdah
9hr 45min
7 Stops
PURI
09:35
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 03101 - Sdah Puri Spl

From
To
Quota
3A
INR855
2A
INR1220
1A
INR2050
June 2019
Sat, 22 Jun
AVAIL 0643
4hr 22min
Sat, 29 Jun
AVAIL 694
3hr 24min
July 2019
Sat, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 20 Jul
NA
Sat, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
PURI
-
-

Sdah Puri Spl Schedule

The 03101 - Sdah Puri Spl runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to PURI (Puri). Sdah Puri Spl runs on of 1 week. The Sdah Puri Spl train departs from Sealdah at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Puri at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 03101 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Puri Spl - 03101 schedule, Sdah Puri Spl seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 03101 - Sdah Puri Spl via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:50-0-11On Time
ADLAndul01:0001:055min31 km-124min
KGPKharagpur Jn02:3502:405min134 km-126min
BLSBalasore04:1004:122min250 km-1210min
BHCBhadrak04:4304:452min313 km-129min
BBSBhubaneswar07:4007:455min478 km-1218min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:155min497 km-1216min
PURIPuri09:35ends-541 km-126min

Sdah Puri Spl - 03101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Puri Spl - 03101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-06-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 02:42
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:55
23:50
5min
-
Source
ANDUL
39 km
00:58
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
142 km
02:40
02:35
02:42
02:40
2min
-
2min
Balasore
262 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
325 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
489 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
508 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Puri
552 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Puri Spl

Sdah Puri Spl - 03101 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sdah Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Puri Spl - 03101

The Sdah Puri Spl - 03101 train runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to PURI (Puri) 1 of week. It is a popular Sealdah to Puri train and covers a distance of about 541 km. You can check Sdah Puri Spl - 03101 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 03101 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Sdah Puri Spl

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is very good and coaches are clean. good to choose the train to travel...
timing is very good and coaches are clean. good to choose the train to travel...
WRITE A REVIEW