more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

03103 Sdah Lgl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
18:20
Sealdah
4hr 40min
13 Stops
LGL
23:00
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03103 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
June 2021
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
50min
Fri, 18 Jun
WL50
37% Chances
32min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 290
32min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 665
32min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 449
32min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 564
32min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 690
2min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 810
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

03103 Schedule & Time Table

03103 - Sdah Lgl Spl runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 03103 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03103 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Ranaghat Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Berhampore Crt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Lgl Spl - 03103 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Lgl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts18:20-0-11-
RHARanaghat Jn19:5319:552min74 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn20:2220:242min100 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari20:4620:471min128 km-11-
DEBDebagram20:5820:591min140 km-11-
PLYPlassey21:0921:101min150 km-11-
REJRejinagar21:1821:191min159 km-11-
BEBBeldanga21:2821:291min168 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt21:4921:512min186 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar21:5621:571min190 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad22:0422:051min197 km-11-
JJGJiaganj22:1322:141min204 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola22:2422:251min216 km-11-
LGLLalgola23:00ends-227 km-11-

03103 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Lgl Spl - 03103 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Sealdah at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
18:21
18:20
1min
-
Source
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
19:51
19:53
19:53
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
20:20
20:22
20:22
20:24
On Time
3
2min
Bethuadahari
127 km
20:45
20:46
20:46
20:47
On Time
1
1min
Debagram
139 km
20:57
20:58
20:58
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
21:08
21:09
21:09
21:10
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
21:17
21:18
21:18
21:19
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
21:27
21:28
21:28
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
21:47
21:49
21:49
21:51
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
21:55
21:56
21:56
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
22:03
22:04
22:04
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
22:12
22:13
22:13
22:14
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
22:23
22:24
22:24
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03103 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Spl - 03103 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sdah Lgl Spl (03103) Train

03103 is a popular Sealdah to Lalgola mail express train and covers a distance of about 227 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03103 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03103 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad . this is not an express this is a local train.. take all stations.
Working well and very fast
the situation of this train is very good after 1dec2020.....all bouge are Fully reserved......and friendly enouf
the situation of this train is very good after 1dec2020.....all bouge are Fully reserved......and friendly enouf
the situation of this train is very good after 1dec2020.....all bouge are Fully reserved......and friendly enouf
the situation of this train is very good after 1dec2020.....all bouge are Fully reserved......and friendly enouf
the situation of this train is very good after 1dec2020.....all bouge are Fully reserved......and friendly enouf
h s udhdbddjsjjnnkxxkmssmsks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW