Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:05
Sealdah
5hr 35min
31 Stops
RPH
17:40
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
SDAH
-
-
-

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special - 03111 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 passenger departs from Sealdah at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special - 03111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special has the longest halt time at Ahmadpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:05-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum12:1612:171min7 km311On Time
BPBarrackpore12:3512:361min23 km3111min
IPIchhapur12:4112:421min27 km-11
SNRShyamnagar12:4812:491min30 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn13:0213:031min38 km211On Time
GFAEGarifa13:1013:111min41 km-11On Time
HYGHooghly Ghat13:1413:151min42 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn13:2113:232min46 km-115min
MUGMagra13:3213:331min53 km-117min
PDAPundooah13:4213:431min68 km-118min
BOIBainchi13:5013:511min77 km-1110min
MYMMemari13:5914:001min89 km-1112min
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3514:405min114 km-114min
TITTalit14:5214:531min121 km-114min
KANKhana Jn14:5915:001min127 km-115min
JTLJhapater Dhal15:0815:091min131 km-114min
BPSBanpas15:1415:151min136 km-113min
NRXNoadar Dhal15:1915:201min141 km-115min
GKHGuskara15:2515:261min147 km-1112min
PCQPichkurirdhal15:3115:321min153 km-116min
BDHBhedia15:3715:381min158 km-1112min
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:4415:462min166 km-1118min
PNEPrantik15:5415:551min170 km-1120min
KPLEKopai16:0416:051min176 km-1125min
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:1516:3015min185 km-1117min
BSLEBataspur16:3616:371min190 km-1113min
SNTSainthia16:4416:451min198 km-1115min
GHLEGadadharpur16:5316:541min205 km-1117min
MLVMallarpur17:0117:021min214 km-115min
TPFTarapith Road17:0817:091min219 km-1116min
RPHRampur Hat17:40ends-226 km-116min

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
-
00:00
12:16
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Barrackpore
-
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
ICHHAPUR
-
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shyamnagar
-
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
GARIFA
-
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
Hooghly Ghat
-
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
MAGRA
-
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
PUNDOOAH
-
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bainchi
-
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Memari
-
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
14:35
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
-
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
-
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhapater Dhal
-
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
BANPAS
-
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Noadar Dhal
-
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
-
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
PICHKURIRDHAL
-
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhedia
-
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
-
15:44
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
-
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
KOPAI
-
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
-
16:15
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
BATASPUR
-
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
GADADHARPUR
-
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mallarpur
-
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
TARAPITH ROAD
-
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
17:40
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 Train Information

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special (03111) train runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 226 km. The fare classes on 03111 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN