Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03111 Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:05
Sealdah
5hr 35min
31 Stops
RPH
17:40
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03111 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RPH
SDAH
-
-
-

03111 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special - 03111 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special 03111 passenger departs from Sealdah at 12:05 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special - 03111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special has the longest halt time at Ahmadpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:05-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum12:1612:171min7 km-11
BPBarrackpore12:3512:361min23 km-111min
IPIchhapur12:4112:421min27 km-111min
SNRShyamnagar12:4812:491min30 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn13:0213:031min38 km-11On Time
GFAEGarifa13:1013:111min41 km-11On Time
HYGHooghly Ghat13:1413:151min42 km-111min
BDCBandel Jn13:2113:232min46 km-113min
MUGMagra13:3213:331min53 km-115min
PDAPundooah13:4213:431min68 km-117min
BOIBainchi13:5013:511min77 km-117min
MYMMemari13:5914:001min89 km-118min
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3514:405min114 km-114min
TITTalit14:5214:531min121 km-111min
KANKhana Jn14:5915:001min127 km-119min
JTLJhapater Dhal15:0815:091min131 km-112min
BPSBanpas15:1415:151min136 km-113min
NRXNoadar Dhal15:1915:201min141 km-114min
GKHGuskara15:2515:261min147 km-115min
PCQPichkurirdhal15:3115:321min153 km-115min
BDHBhedia15:3715:381min158 km-118min
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:4415:462min166 km-1114min
PNEPrantik15:5415:551min170 km-1113min
KPLEKopai16:0416:051min176 km-119min
AMPAhmadpur Jn16:1516:3015min185 km-118min
BSLEBataspur16:3616:371min190 km-1111min
SNTSainthia16:4416:451min198 km-1111min
GHLEGadadharpur16:5316:541min205 km-1111min
MLVMallarpur17:0117:021min214 km-1111min
TPFTarapith Road17:0817:091min219 km-1112min
RPHRampur Hat17:40ends-226 km-111min

03111 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
27 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
30 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
GARIFA
40 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Hooghly Ghat
42 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
46 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
MAGRA
53 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
67 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Bainchi
76 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Memari
88 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
TALIT
120 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
126 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
131 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
136 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
141 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
146 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
152 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
157 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
165 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
169 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
176 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
184 km
16:15
16:15
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
15min
BATASPUR
190 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
198 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
205 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
213 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
218 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
226 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special (03111) Train

Sealdah - Rampurhat Memu Special (03111) runs from Sealdah to Rampur Hat. This passenger covers a distance of about 226 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03111 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN