Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
12:40
Sealdah
5hr 40min
34 Stops
LGL
18:20
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR170
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
27min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL43
69% Chances
27min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL70
16% Chances
27min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL81
15% Chances
27min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL95
14% Chances
27min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL106
13% Chances
27min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL115
12% Chances
37min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL107
14% Chances
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Lgl Pgr - 03183 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 mail express departs from Sealdah at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Lgl Pgr train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Lgl Pgr - 03183 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Lgl Pgr has the longest halt time at Naihati Jn,Ranaghat Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Berhampore Crt, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sdah Lgl Pgr.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts12:40-0111-
DDJDum Dum12:5312:541min7 km-11-
BPBarrackpore13:0813:091min23 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn13:3713:392min38 km-11-
KPAKanchrapara13:4613:471min46 km-11-
KYIKalyani13:5213:531min49 km-11-
CDHChakdaha14:0714:081min62 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn14:2414:262min74 km-11-
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn14:3114:321min78 km-11-
BIJBirnagar14:3714:381min82 km-11-
THPTaherpur14:4314:441min85 km-11-
BDZBadkulla14:5014:511min90 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn15:1315:152min100 km-11-
BPDBahadurpur15:2115:221min107 km-11-
DHUDhubulia15:2815:291min112 km-11-
MGMMuragacha15:3515:361min118 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari15:4515:461min128 km-11-
SVHSonadanga15:5115:521min132 km-11-
DEBDebagram16:0016:011min140 km-11-
PCXPagla Chandi16:0716:081min144 km-11-
PLYPlassey16:1416:151min150 km-11-
SRJNSirajnagar H16:2116:221min155 km-11-
REJRejinagar16:2716:281min159 km-11-
BEBBeldanga16:3816:391min168 km-11-
BFTBhabta16:4416:451min174 km-11-
SGVSaragchni16:5016:511min177 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt17:1317:152min186 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar17:1917:201min190 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad17:2817:291min197 km-11-
JJGJiaganj17:3617:371min204 km-11-
SBNMSubarnamrigi17:4317:441min209 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola17:5117:521min216 km-11-
PRTLPirtala17:5717:581min220 km-11-
KRPKrishnapur18:0518:061min226 km-11-
LGLLalgola18:20ends-227 km-11-

Sdah Lgl Pgr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
2min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
81 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
84 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
89 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurpur
106 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
117 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
132 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
155 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
209 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
220 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Pgr - 03183 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Pgr Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Pgr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 Train Information

Sdah Lgl Pgr (03183) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on 03183 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Lgl Pgr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Lgl Pgr 03183 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
good ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
good ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
good ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
IRCTC should Add station alarms in each and every compartment.
IRCTC should Add station alarms in each and every compartment.
Perfect train for travelling
IRCTC should Add station alarms in each and every compartment.
WRITE A REVIEW