Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
09:15
Lalgola
5hr 55min
35 Stops
SDAH
15:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Sdah Spl 03190. Check Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 seat availability from Lalgola station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
May 2023
Tue, 30 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
41min
Wed, 31 May
NOT AVL
41min
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
WL16
41min
Fri, 02 Jun
WL12
41min
Sat, 03 Jun
WL11
41min
Sun, 04 Jun
WL24
41min
Mon, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 08 Jun
AVL 0038
1hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03190 Lgl Sdah Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts09:15-0211On Time
KRPKrishnapur09:1909:212min2 km3115min
PRTLPirtala09:2709:281min8 km2112min
BQGBhagwangola09:3309:352min12 km1114min
SBNMSubarnamrigi09:4209:431min18 km1112min
JJGJiaganj09:4909:501min23 km2114min
MBBMurshidabad09:5810:002min31 km3113min
CSZCossimbazar10:0710:081min38 km2112min
BPCBerhampore Crt10:1910:212min42 km211On Time
NBPHNew Balarampur10:2710:281min47 km111On Time
SGVSaragchni10:3310:341min50 km111On Time
BFTBhabta10:3910:401min54 km211On Time
BEBBeldanga10:4610:471min60 km211On Time
REJRejinagar10:5610:571min69 km211
SRJNSirajnagar H11:0211:031min72 km111
PLYPlassey11:0911:101min78 km111On Time
PCXPagla Chandi11:1611:171min83 km2111min
DEBDebagram11:2311:241min88 km111On Time
SVHSonadanga11:3211:331min96 km2111min
BTYBethuadahari11:3811:391min100 km211On Time
MGMMuragacha11:4811:491min110 km211
DHUDhubulia11:5511:561min116 km211
BPDBahadurpur12:0212:031min121 km2113min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn12:2512:283min128 km111On Time
BDZBadkulla12:3712:381min138 km1113min
THPTaherpur12:4412:451min143 km2114min
BIJBirnagar12:4912:534min146 km1113min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn13:0513:061min150 km111On Time
RHARanaghat Jn13:1513:172min154 km2118min
CDHChakdaha13:2713:281min166 km21111min
KYIKalyani13:4313:441min180 km21111min
KPAKanchrapara13:4813:491min183 km21113min
NHNaihati Jn14:0214:053min190 km41112min
BPBarrackpore14:2514:272min205 km21111min
DDJDum Dum14:4914:501min221 km2117min
SDAHSealdah15:10ends-228 km9111min

Lgl Sdah Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-05-2023
Yesterday
29-05-2023
Yesterday
29-05-2023
Yesterday
29-05-2023
Today
30-05-2023
Tomorrow
31-05-2023
0001
01-06-2023
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Sealdah at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
09:24
09:15
9min
2
Source
Krishnapur
1 km
09:27
09:19
09:29
09:21
8min
3
-
Pirtala
7 km
09:30
09:27
09:31
09:28
3min
2
1min
Bhagwangola
11 km
09:40
09:33
09:42
09:35
7min
1
-
Subarnamrigi
18 km
09:44
09:42
09:45
09:43
2min
1
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
10:01
09:49
10:03
09:50
13min
2
-
Murshidabad
30 km
10:09
09:58
10:11
10:00
11min
3
-
Cossimbazar
37 km
10:16
10:07
10:17
10:08
9min
2
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
10:24
10:19
10:26
10:21
5min
2
-
New Balarampur
46 km
10:32
10:27
10:33
10:28
5min
1
1min
Saragchni
50 km
10:35
10:33
10:37
10:34
3min
1
-
Bhabta
53 km
10:41
10:39
10:42
10:40
2min
2
1min
Beldanga
59 km
10:47
10:46
10:49
10:47
2min
2
-
Rejinagar
68 km
10:58
10:56
11:00
10:57
3min
2
-
Sirajnagar H
72 km
11:04
11:02
11:05
11:03
2min
1
1min
Plassey
77 km
11:11
11:09
11:13
11:10
3min
1
-
Pagla Chandi
83 km
11:18
11:16
11:19
11:17
2min
2
1min
Debagram
88 km
11:24
11:23
11:26
11:24
2min
1
-
Sonadanga
95 km
11:34
11:32
11:35
11:33
2min
2
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
2
-
Muragacha
110 km
11:52
11:48
11:53
11:49
4min
2
1min
Dhubulia
115 km
12:00
11:55
12:02
11:56
6min
2
-
Bahadurpur
121 km
12:10
12:02
12:11
12:03
8min
2
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
12:15
12:25
12:28
12:28
On Time
1
13min
Badkulla
138 km
12:39
12:37
12:41
12:38
3min
1
-
Taherpur
143 km
12:47
12:44
12:48
12:45
3min
2
1min
Birnagar
146 km
12:49
12:53
12:53
On Time
1
5min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
12:59
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
1
7min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
13:16
13:15
13:18
13:17
1min
2
2min
Chakdaha
165 km
13:34
13:27
13:35
13:28
7min
2
1min
Kalyani
179 km
13:49
13:43
13:50
13:44
6min
2
1min
Kanchrapara
182 km
14:00
13:48
14:01
13:49
12min
2
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
14:13
14:02
14:14
14:05
9min
4
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
14:33
14:25
14:35
14:27
8min
2
-
Dum Dum
220 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
2
1min
Sealdah
227 km
15:05
15:10
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl - 03190 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
HCP
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 Train Information

Lgl Sdah Spl (03190) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03190 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Sdah Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.