Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

03190 Lgl Sdah Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
09:15
Lalgola
5hr 55min
35 Stops
SDAH
15:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03190 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR115
January 2022
Mon, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 25 Jan
NA
Wed, 26 Jan
NA
Thu, 27 Jan
NA
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0050
2hr 42min
Sat, 29 Jan
NA
Sun, 30 Jan
RAC 17
2hr 42min
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03190 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lgl Sdah Spl - 03190 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lgl Sdah Spl 03190 passenger departs from Lalgola at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Lgl Sdah Spl train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lgl Sdah Spl - 03190 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lgl Sdah Spl has the longest halt time at Birnagar, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Lgl Sdah Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts09:15-0-11-
KRPKrishnapur09:1909:212min2 km-11-
PRTLPirtala09:2709:281min8 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola09:3309:352min12 km-11-
SBNMSubarnamrigi09:4209:431min19 km-11-
JJGJiaganj09:4909:501min23 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad09:5810:002min31 km-11-
CSZCossimbazar10:0710:081min38 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt10:1910:212min42 km-11-
NBPHNew Balarampur10:2710:281min47 km-11-
SGVSaragchni10:3310:341min50 km-11-
BFTBhabta10:3910:401min54 km-11-
BEBBeldanga10:4610:471min60 km-11-
REJRejinagar10:5610:571min69 km-11-
SRJNSirajnagar H11:0211:031min73 km-11-
PLYPlassey11:0911:101min78 km-11-
PCXPagla Chandi11:1611:171min84 km-11-
DEBDebagram11:2311:241min88 km-11-
SVHSonadanga11:3211:331min96 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari11:3811:391min100 km-11-
MGMMuragacha11:4811:491min110 km-11-
DHUDhubulia11:5511:561min116 km-11-
BPDBahadurpur12:0212:031min121 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn12:2512:283min128 km-11-
BDZBadkulla12:3712:381min138 km-11-
THPTaherpur12:4412:451min143 km-11-
BIJBirnagar12:4912:534min146 km-11-
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn13:0513:061min150 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn13:1513:172min154 km-11-
CDHChakdaha13:2713:281min166 km-11-
KYIKalyani13:4313:441min179 km-11-
KPAKanchrapara13:4813:491min182 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn14:0214:053min190 km-11-
BPBarrackpore14:2514:272min205 km-11-
DDJDum Dum14:4914:501min221 km-11-
SDAHSealdah15:10ends-227 km-11-

03190 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Berhampore Crt at 10:58
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
09:50
09:15
35min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
10:00
09:19
10:01
09:21
42min
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
1min
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
10:15
09:33
10:16
09:35
43min
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
1min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
10:30
09:49
10:31
09:50
42min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
10:44
09:58
10:45
10:00
47min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
10:53
10:07
10:54
10:08
47min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
10:58
10:19
11:00
10:21
41min
-
2min
New Balarampur
46 km
11:06
10:27
11:07
10:28
40min
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
11:12
10:33
11:13
10:34
40min
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
11:18
10:39
11:19
10:40
40min
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
11:25
10:46
11:26
10:47
40min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
11:35
10:56
11:36
10:57
40min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
11:41
11:02
11:42
11:03
40min
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
11:48
11:09
11:49
11:10
40min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
11:55
11:16
11:56
11:17
40min
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
12:02
11:23
12:03
11:24
40min
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
12:11
11:32
12:12
11:33
40min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
12:17
11:38
12:18
11:39
40min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
12:27
11:48
12:28
11:49
40min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
12:34
11:55
12:35
11:56
40min
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
12:41
12:02
12:42
12:03
40min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
12:47
12:25
12:48
12:28
25min
-
1min
BADKULLA
138 km
12:59
12:37
13:00
12:38
23min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
13:06
12:44
13:07
12:45
23min
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
13:11
12:49
13:12
12:53
23min
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
13:20
13:05
13:21
13:06
16min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
13:28
13:15
13:29
13:17
15min
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
13:40
13:27
13:41
13:28
14min
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
13:55
13:43
13:56
13:44
13min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
14:00
13:48
14:01
13:49
13min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
14:07
14:02
14:08
14:05
8min
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
14:23
14:25
14:25
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Dum Dum
220 km
14:48
14:49
14:49
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03190 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl - 03190 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl (03190) Train

Lgl Sdah Spl (03190) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 227 km. The fare classes on this train route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03190 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice service & I'm very happy
very nice service & I'm very happy
very nice service & I'm very happy
very nice service & I'm very happy
WRITE A REVIEW