Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03194 Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
08:30
Lalgola
4hr 55min
32 Stops
KOAA
13:25
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03194 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
KOAA
LGL
-
-
-

03194 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special - 03194 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special 03194 runs from Lalgola to Kolkata, 7 days. The Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special 03194 passenger departs from Lalgola at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special - 03194 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special has the longest halt time at Berhampore Crt,Krishngr Cty Jn,Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts08:30-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur08:3208:331min2 km-113min
PRTLPirtala08:3808:391min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola08:4308:441min12 km-113min
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5008:511min18 km-11
JJGJiaganj08:5608:571min23 km-113min
MBBMurshidabad09:0409:051min31 km-114min
CSZCossimbazar09:1109:121min38 km-114min
BPCBerhampore Crt09:2109:232min42 km-111min
NBPHNew Balarampur09:2909:301min47 km-11On Time
SGVSaragchni09:3409:351min50 km-111min
BFTBhabta09:3909:401min54 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga09:4509:461min60 km-111min
REJRejinagar09:5409:551min69 km-112min
SRJNSirajnagar H09:5910:001min72 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey10:0510:061min78 km-111min
PCXPagla Chandi10:1110:121min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram10:1710:181min88 km-111min
SVHSonadanga10:2510:261min96 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari10:3010:311min100 km-111min
MGMMuragacha10:3910:401min110 km-111min
DHUDhubulia10:4510:461min116 km-111min
BPDBahadurpur10:5110:521min121 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn11:0811:102min128 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn11:3211:331min150 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn11:4011:422min154 km-11
CDHChakdaha11:5211:531min166 km-11
KYIKalyani12:0512:061min180 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara12:0812:091min183 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn12:2312:241min190 km-111min
BPBarrackpore12:3912:401min205 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum13:0313:041min221 km-11On Time
KOAAKolkata13:25ends-225 km-11On Time

03194 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Debagram at 10:18
Refresh
Updated 15hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
08:32
08:30
2min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
08:36
08:32
08:36
08:33
3min
-
-
PIRTALA
7 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
08:46
08:43
08:47
08:44
3min
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
08:58
08:56
08:59
08:57
2min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
09:07
09:04
09:08
09:05
3min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
09:14
09:11
09:15
09:12
3min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
09:20
09:21
09:25
09:23
2min
-
5min
New Balarampur
46 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:35
1min
-
2min
BHABTA
53 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
09:47
09:45
09:47
09:46
1min
-
-
REJINAGAR
68 km
09:56
09:54
09:57
09:55
2min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
10:18
10:17
10:19
10:18
1min
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Chakdaha
165 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
224 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special (03194) Train

Lalgola - Kolkata Memu Special (03194) runs from Lalgola to Kolkata. This passenger covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03194 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN