Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03217 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:00
Barauni Jn
4hr 20min
35 Stops
DNR
09:20
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03217 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
BJU
-
-
-

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03217 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03217 Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barauni Jn station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barauni Jn and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
GHXGarhara05:1005:111min3 km-11
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim05:2505:272min7 km-11On Time
RJORajendra Pul05:3505:361min9 km111On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper05:4205:431min13 km1112min
ANAHAunta Halt05:5005:511min17 km1116min
MKAMokameh Jn06:0006:055min21 km3111min
SIVNSivnar Halt06:0906:101min23 km-11-
MORMor06:1806:191min28 km2119min
KNHPKanhaipur06:2306:241min32 km-11-
PHKPunarakh06:3006:311min37 km-112min
LEBLemuabad06:3506:361min39 km-11-
RLERailey English Halt06:3906:401min42 km-11-
SHTSahari Halt06:4406:451min44 km-11-
BARHBarh06:4806:502min47 km3112min
ACUAchuara Halt06:5806:591min52 km-11-
ATLAthmal Gola07:0307:041min56 km-114min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli07:0907:101min58 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:1707:192min65 km2115min
TKBGTekkabigha07:2907:301min69 km1112min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:3407:351min72 km-11-
KWOKarauta07:3907:401min74 km-111min
MJMManjhauligram H07:4407:451min76 km-11-
KOOKhusropur07:4907:501min80 km2114min
HDEHardas Bigha07:5407:551min83 km-11-
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar07:5908:001min86 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn08:0308:052min88 km3115min
BKGBanka Ghat08:1208:131min94 km2116min
DDGJDeedarganj08:1708:181min98 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb08:2108:232min100 km2115min
GZHGulzarbagh08:3008:311min104 km3114min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:3508:372min108 km3114min
PNBEPatna Jn08:4608:504min110 km-113min
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:5608:582min112 km2118min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:0309:041min116 km1116min
DNRDanapur09:20ends-120 km-11On Time

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Phulwari Sharif at 09:23
Refresh
Updated 12hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:00
5min
-
Source
GARHARA
3 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
6 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Rajendra Pul
9 km
05:36
05:35
05:45
05:36
9min
-
9min
HATHIDAH UPPER
12 km
05:51
05:42
05:53
05:43
10min
-
2min
AUNTA HALT
17 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
21 km
06:15
06:00
06:21
06:05
16min
-
6min
SIVNAR HALT
23 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Mor
28 km
06:33
06:18
06:35
06:19
16min
-
2min
KANHAIPUR
31 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
36 km
06:47
06:30
06:49
06:31
18min
-
2min
LEMUABAD
39 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
41 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
SAHARI HALT
44 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Barh
46 km
07:04
06:48
07:06
06:50
16min
-
2min
ACHUARA HALT
52 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
55 km
07:20
07:03
07:22
07:04
18min
-
2min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
58 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
64 km
07:34
07:17
07:36
07:19
17min
-
2min
Tekkabigha
69 km
07:45
07:29
07:46
07:30
16min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
71 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
73 km
07:54
07:39
07:55
07:40
15min
-
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
76 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
79 km
08:05
07:49
08:06
07:50
16min
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
83 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
85 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
88 km
08:22
08:03
08:25
08:05
20min
-
3min
Banka Ghat
94 km
08:33
08:12
08:34
08:13
21min
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
97 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
100 km
08:45
08:21
08:47
08:23
24min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
103 km
08:52
08:30
08:53
08:31
22min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
107 km
08:58
08:35
09:02
08:37
25min
-
4min
Patna Jn
110 km
09:07
08:46
09:11
08:50
21min
-
4min
SACHIWALAY HALT
112 km
09:19
08:56
09:19
08:58
21min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
116 km
09:23
09:03
09:25
09:04
20min
-
2min
Danapur
120 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03217 Train Information

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU (03217) train runs from Barauni Jn to Danapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 03217 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03217 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
he is very nice train on time alway
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
WRITE A REVIEW