more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

03217 Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:00
Barauni Jn
4hr 45min
23 Stops
DNR
09:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03217 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
BJU
-
-
-

03217 Schedule & Time Table

03217 - Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU runs from Barauni Jn to Danapur, 7 days of the week. The 03217 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03217 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Mokameh Jn,Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU - 03217 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
GHXGarhara05:1005:111min3 km-11
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim05:2505:272min7 km-11On Time
RJORajendra Pul05:3505:361min9 km111On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper05:4205:431min13 km1112min
ANAHAunta Halt05:5005:511min17 km1116min
MKAMokameh Jn06:0006:055min21 km3111min
MORMor06:0906:101min28 km2119min
PHKPunarakh06:3006:311min37 km-112min
BARHBarh06:4806:502min47 km3112min
ATLAthmal Gola07:0307:041min56 km-114min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:1407:162min65 km2115min
TKBGTekkabigha07:2507:261min69 km1112min
KWOKarauta07:3507:361min74 km-111min
KOOKhusropur07:4707:481min80 km2114min
FUTFatuha Jn08:0008:022min88 km3115min
BKGBanka Ghat08:0808:091min94 km2116min
PNCPatna Saheb08:1908:212min100 km2115min
GZHGulzarbagh08:2708:281min104 km3114min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:3308:352min108 km3114min
PNBEPatna Jn08:4508:505min110 km-113min
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:5508:572min112 km2118min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:0309:041min116 km1116min
DNRDanapur09:45ends-120 km-11On Time

03217 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU - 03217 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 31hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
GARHARA
3 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
6 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Rajendra Pul
9 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
HATHIDAH UPPER
12 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
AUNTA HALT
17 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
21 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Mor
28 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
36 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Barh
46 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
55 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
64 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Tekkabigha
69 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
73 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
79 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
88 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
94 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
100 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
103 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
107 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
110 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
SACHIWALAY HALT
112 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
116 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
120 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mokama - Danapur Exam Special MEMU (03217) Train

03217 is a popular Barauni Jn to Danapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03217 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03217 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
good morning good health and good safety and security we have to be able
WRITE A REVIEW