Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:00
New Delhi
22hr
6 Stops
RGD
09:00
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Rgd Spl 03392. Check Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 seat availability from New Delhi station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Stops6
Duration22hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03392 Ndls Rgd Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:00-0911On Time
MBMoradabad13:5014:0010min166 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr19:1519:2510min491 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn00:1000:2010min774 km812On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:3001:4010min792 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn05:1005:2010min1003 km212On Time
RGDRajgir09:00ends-1102 km-12On Time

Ndls Rgd Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
791 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
1003 km
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
10min
Rajgir
1101 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Rgd Spl - 03392 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Rgd Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Rgd Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 Train Information

Ndls Rgd Spl (03392) train runs from New Delhi to Rajgir. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1102 km. The fare classes on 03392 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Rgd Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Rgd Spl 03392 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
acchi train he $$¢$$$$$$$$
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
good train to rajgir pãssenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from New Delhi to Rajgir