Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHW
02:10
Barharwa Jn
2hr 10min
12 Stops
RPH
04:20
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412. Check Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412 seat availability from Barharwa Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RPH
BHW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03412 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barharwa Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barharwa Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHWBarharwa Jnstarts02:10-0-113min
GMANGumani02:1902:201min7 km-116min
KLPKotalpukur02:2602:271min14 km-11On Time
TBBTilbhita02:3502:361min22 km-11On Time
PKRPakur02:4102:421min26 km-119min
NGFNagarnabi02:4902:501min32 km-117min
RJGRajgram02:5702:581min37 km-11On Time
BSBRBanshlai Bridge03:0503:061min43 km-11On Time
MRRMurarai03:1203:131min48 km-119min
CTRChatra03:2003:211min56 km-117min
NHTNalhati Jn03:2703:292min65 km-1111min
SDLESwadinpur03:3803:391min72 km-116min
RPHRampur Hat04:20ends-79 km-1129min

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 48min
Reached Murarai at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barharwa Jn
-
Source
02:10
On Time
3
Source
GUMANI
7 km
02:19
02:20
On Time
-
-
Kotalpukur
14 km
02:26
02:27
On Time
1
-
TILBHITA
21 km
07:23
02:35
02:36
On Time
1
-
Pakur
26 km
02:41
02:42
On Time
2
-
NAGARNABI
31 km
02:49
02:50
On Time
1
-
Rajgram
36 km
02:57
02:58
On Time
2
-
Banshlai Bridge
43 km
03:05
03:06
On Time
-
-
Murarai
48 km
09:00
03:12
09:01
03:13
On Time
3
1min
Chatra
56 km
09:09
03:20
09:09
03:21
5hr 49min
3
-
Nalhati Jn
64 km
09:15
03:27
09:16
03:29
5hr 48min
2
1min
SWADINPUR
72 km
09:22
03:38
09:23
03:39
5hr 44min
-
1min
Rampur Hat
78 km
09:46
04:20
Destination
5hr 26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412 Train Information

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) (03412) train runs from Barharwa Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 03412 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03412 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN