more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

03435 Mldt Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
09:05
Malda Town
28hr 40min
18 Stops
ANVT
13:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03435 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
September 2021
Mon, 27 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 54min
October 2021
Mon, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 11 Oct
NA
Mon, 18 Oct
NA
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MLDT
-
-
-

03435 Schedule & Time Table

03435 - Mldt Anvt Spl runs from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days of the week. The 03435 mail express train departs from Malda Town at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03435 train is 28hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Lucknow Nr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Anvt Spl - 03435 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Anvt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts09:05-0-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn09:4009:422min35 km-11-
BHWBarharwa Jn10:2010:222min50 km-11-
SBGSahibganj Jn11:2311:252min104 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon12:0612:082min148 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur12:5112:565min178 km-11-
SGGSultanganj13:1713:192min202 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0214:075min232 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur14:2614:271min254 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn15:1515:205min277 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min400 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min612 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:5023:555min629 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:3501:405min757 km-12-
AMEAmethi02:0802:102min792 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:0003:055min852 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:0005:1010min930 km-12-
MBMoradabad10:2010:255min1255 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:45ends-1409 km-12-

03435 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Anvt Spl - 03435 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Bhagalpur at 12:44
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
09:06
09:05
1min
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
09:41
09:40
09:43
09:42
1min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
10:19
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
3min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
11:26
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1439min
Kahalgaon
151 km
12:11
12:06
12:12
12:08
4min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
181 km
12:44
12:51
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
12min
Sultanganj
205 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
14:02
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
256 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
279 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
403 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
614 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
632 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Partapgarh Jn
760 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
795 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
855 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
933 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1258 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1412 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Spl - 03435 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Mldt Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Anvt Spl (03435) Train

03435 is a popular Malda Town to Anand Vihar Trm mail express train and covers a distance of about 1409 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03435 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03435 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
the stupid train......always running late by 3 to 4 hours
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
WRITE A REVIEW