Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
09:05
Malda Town
4hr 40min
22 Stops
ANVT
13:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mldt Anvt Spl 03435. Check Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 seat availability from Malda Town station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops22
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03435 Mldt Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts09:05-0-11On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn09:4009:422min35 km-11On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn10:2010:222min50 km-11On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn11:2311:252min104 km-11On Time
CLGKahalgaon12:0612:082min148 km-11On Time
BGPBhagalpur12:5112:565min178 km-11On Time
SGGSultanganj13:1713:192min202 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0214:075min232 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur14:2714:292min254 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn15:1515:205min277 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn15:5816:002min311 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:2316:252min355 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn17:5518:0510min400 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn19:0019:022min449 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar19:5019:522min518 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min612 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn23:5023:555min629 km-11On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:3501:405min757 km-12On Time
AMEAmethi02:0802:102min792 km-12On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:0003:055min852 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr05:0005:1010min930 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad10:2010:255min1255 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:45ends-1409 km-12On Time

Mldt Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Malda Town at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 12hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
50 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
104 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
148 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
178 km
12:51
12:51
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
202 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
232 km
14:02
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
254 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
277 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
311 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
355 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
400 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
449 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
518 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
612 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
629 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Partapgarh Jn
757 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
792 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
852 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
930 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1255 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1409 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Spl - 03435 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Mldt Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 Train Information

Mldt Anvt Spl (03435) train runs from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1409 km. The fare classes on 03435 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mldt Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mldt Anvt Spl 03435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train always runs late by atleast 8 to 9 hr........Plzz choose other options if available
very bad condition,train time very bad
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
isse bakwas train kbhi ni dekhi humesha late,isse acha h bailgadi se aa jaao
sabse ghatiya train.....aap safar kar sakte isme agar apko time ki fikra na ho to.....aur pure cabin me sir ek carger point milegi.....aur ye train har jangal jhar me rukegi...
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
check the location on train
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
charging ka vyavastha sochalay ki safai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW