Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
07:15
Malda Town
3hr 40min
21 Stops
AZ
10:55
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR40
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AZ
MLDT
-
-
-

Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Bgp Spl - 03438 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 runs from Malda Town to Azimganj Jn, 1 days. The Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 passenger departs from Malda Town at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Bgp Spl train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Bgp Spl - 03438 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Bgp Spl has the longest halt time at New Farakka Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Anvt Bgp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts07:15-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda07:2507:261min8 km-117min
JMQJamirghata07:3107:321min14 km-119min
KTJKhaltipur07:3907:401min21 km-1110min
CMXChamagram07:4807:491min29 km-1113min
NFKNew Farakka Jn07:5708:014min35 km11120min
BQZBallalpur08:1108:121min40 km-116min
SXPSankopara08:1908:201min45 km-118min
DGLEDhulian Ganga08:2608:271min50 km-1121min
BDBPBasudebpur H08:3608:371min57 km-118min
NILENimtita08:4208:431min60 km-1121min
SPLESujnipara08:5008:511min66 km-1123min
AHNAhiran08:5909:001min73 km1118min
JRLEJangipur Road09:0609:071min80 km-1133min
GALEGankar09:1309:141min87 km-1134min
MGLEManigram09:2309:241min94 km-1135min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha09:3009:311min99 km-1115min
MPLEMahipal09:3509:361min103 km-1115min
MPLRMahipal Road09:4009:411min105 km-1133min
PRDGPoradanga Halt09:4609:471min109 km-1134min
ACLEAzimganj City10:4410:451min114 km-115min
AZAzimganj Jn10:55ends-115 km-114min

Anvt Bgp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached PORADANGA HALT at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 70hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
07:29
07:25
07:30
07:26
4min
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
14 km
07:36
07:31
07:37
07:32
5min
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
20 km
07:44
07:39
07:44
07:40
4min
-
-
Chamagram
29 km
07:54
07:48
07:55
07:49
6min
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
08:06
07:57
08:09
08:01
8min
-
3min
SANKOPARA
44 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
08:39
08:26
08:41
08:27
14min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
56 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
59 km
08:56
08:42
08:57
08:43
14min
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
66 km
09:06
08:50
09:07
08:51
16min
-
1min
AHIRAN
72 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
79 km
09:29
09:06
09:31
09:07
24min
-
2min
GANKAR
86 km
09:39
09:13
09:40
09:14
26min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
94 km
09:47
09:23
09:48
09:24
24min
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
99 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
MAHIPAL
102 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
104 km
10:01
09:40
10:02
09:41
21min
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
109 km
10:08
09:46
09:47
09:47
22min
-
1419min
Azimganj City
113 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
114 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 Train Information

Anvt Bgp Spl (03438) train runs from Malda Town to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on 03438 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Bgp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Bgp Spl 03438 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TRAIN IS TOO LATE. AND SMELL VERY BAD, it's train is run very badily
nalli service becos train is not on time and food is pathetic
toilet is very smell for dirty
good nice osmm exilent mast
WRITE A REVIEW