Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

03510 Gd Asn Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GD
15:00
Gonda Jn
20hr 25min
20 Stops
ASN
11:25
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03510 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR245
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 269
9hr 5min
November 2021
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Wed, 10 Nov
NA
Wed, 17 Nov
AVL 497
9hr 5min
Wed, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
GD
-
-
-

03510 Schedule & Time Table

03510 - Gd Asn Exp Spl runs from Gonda Jn to Asansol Jn, 1 days of the week. The 03510 mail express train departs from Gonda Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03510 train is 20hr 25min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Mankapur Jn,Ayodhya,Shahganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gd Asn Exp Spl - 03510 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gd Asn Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDGonda Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
MURMankapur Jn15:3015:5525min29 km-11-
AYAyodhya16:4517:1025min67 km-11-
GGJGoshainganj18:0618:071min99 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur18:3518:372min121 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn20:3020:5525min165 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road21:1621:182min187 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh21:4321:485min222 km-11-
MAUMau Jn22:3522:405min265 km-11-
BUIBallia23:5500:005min334 km-12-
CPRChhapra01:2501:305min399 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn02:4502:505min458 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:5003:555min512 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn04:4004:455min564 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn05:5506:1520min615 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn07:4407:462min654 km-12-
JAJJhajha08:4008:455min708 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn09:1709:192min752 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn09:4409:462min781 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan10:2210:242min837 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn11:25ends-862 km-12-

03510 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gd Asn Exp Spl - 03510 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Yet to start from Gonda Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gonda Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Mankapur Jn
27 km
15:30
15:30
15:55
15:55
On Time
4
25min
Ayodhya
65 km
16:45
16:45
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
25min
Goshainganj
97 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
1min
Akbarpur
119 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
2min
Shahganj Jn
163 km
20:30
20:30
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
184 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
219 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
262 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
331 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
397 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
456 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
510 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
562 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
613 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Kiul Jn
652 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
706 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
750 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
779 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
835 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
860 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03510 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gd Asn Exp Spl - 03510 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gonda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Gd Asn Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGd Asn Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gd Asn Exp Spl (03510) Train

03510 is a popular Gonda Jn to Asansol Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 862 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03510 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gonda to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03510 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good batter best in Indian railways
good batter best in Indian railways
superb train in this route , just need to improve the quality of interiors
good batter best in Indian railways
very nice Indian railway......,
good batter best in Indian railways
good batter best in Indian railways
Good batter best in indian railways
This train is very bad no clininess very dirty train again I am not booked a ticket
good batter best in Indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW