Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
04:15
Varanasi Jn
16hr 5min
84 Stops
ASN
20:20
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554. Check Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
ASN
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops84
Duration16hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 85 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
KEIKashi04:2504:272min5 km31148min
VYNVyasnagar04:3304:341min11 km11152min
BHBVBlock Hut B05:0305:041min15 km-1117min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2005:3010min18 km21136min
GAQGanj Khawaja05:4405:462min27 km21156min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr05:5305:552min36 km4111hr 2min
SYJSaidraja06:0306:052min44 km4111hr 11min
KMSKaramnasa06:1206:142min52 km2111hr 11min
DCXDhanichha06:2106:221min58 km-111hr 10min
DGODurgauti06:2706:292min64 km-111hr 11min
BBUBhabua Road06:3706:392min73 km4111hr 11min
MTGEMuthani06:4506:472min78 km2111hr 11min
PSEPusauli06:5506:572min86 km-111hr 13min
KTQKudra07:0507:072min95 km-111hr 16min
KVDKhurmabad Road07:1207:131min101 km-111hr 30min
SSGShiu Sagar Road07:1807:202min107 km-111hr 30min
KMGEKumahu07:2407:262min112 km-111hr 34min
SSMSasaram07:3307:352min120 km5111hr 41min
KWDKarwandia07:4207:442min128 km-111hr 44min
PHEPahaleja Halt07:4907:512min134 km2111hr 45min
DOSDehri On Sone07:5507:572min138 km4111hr 31min
SEBSon Nagar08:0608:082min144 km-111hr 34min
CPBHChiraila08:1208:131min150 km-111hr 41min
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:1908:212min155 km-111hr 14min
DKMNDeoria Kurhma Naresh Halt08:2608:271min161 km-11On Time
PESPhesar08:3108:332min164 km-111hr 55min
BHKHBaghoikusa08:3808:402min168 km-111hr 57min
JHNJakhim08:4508:472min175 km-111hr 39min
DORDDeo Road08:5108:521min178 km-112hr
RFJRafiganj09:0009:022min186 km-112hr
IMGEIsmailpur09:0909:112min195 km-111hr 46min
GRRUGuraru09:1809:202min202 km-112hr 4min
PRYParaiya09:2709:292min208 km-112hr 5min
KSTAKastha09:3609:382min215 km-112hr 5min
GAYAGaya Jn11:3011:4010min223 km-1135min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt11:4711:481min227 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn12:0812:102min228 km-1125min
BNFBandhua12:2012:211min236 km-1135min
TKNTankuppa12:2712:292min243 km-1149min
BNSLBansinala Halt12:3612:371min249 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur12:4212:442min256 km-1151min
GAPGurpa12:5512:561min267 km-1152min
YGMYadugram Block Hut13:0113:021min271 km-1112min
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.13:0813:091min275 km-1131min
NGYNathganj13:1413:151min277 km-1121min
DLWDilwa13:2013:211min283 km-111hr 7min
LBZLalbagh13:2713:281min287 km-1131min
GJDGujhandi13:3313:352min289 km-111hr 25min
KQRKoderma Jn13:5113:565min299 km-111hr 3min
LRBLarabad Bh14:0214:031min304 km-111hr 25min
HREHirodih14:1214:131min309 km-111hr 19min
SMNDSarmatanr14:3014:311min316 km-1124min
YDDYadudih14:3614:371min320 km-111hr 6min
PSBParsabad14:4214:431min326 km-111hr 15min
DSMEDasara14:4914:501min332 km-111hr 20min
CBHChaube14:5614:571min337 km-111hr 21min
KSHRKeshwari Bh15:0315:041min342 km-111hr 32min
HZDHazaribagh Rd15:0915:112min348 km-111hr 27min
GRBHGarea Bihar15:1815:191min353 km-111hr 34min
CCKChichaki15:2315:252min358 km-1121min
KRMBKarmabad15:3115:321min362 km-111hr 24min
CDBChaudhribandh15:3715:381min366 km-1118min
CEMEChegro15:4315:441min371 km-1124min
PNMEParasnath15:5615:582min375 km-111hr 10min
NMGNimiaghat16:0616:071min383 km-111hr 32min
BLMEBholidih16:1216:131min388 km-111hr 35min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1017:155min393 km-1148min
MRQMatari17:2717:281min402 km-1154min
NPJENichitpur17:3417:351min408 km-1153min
TETTetulmari17:4817:502min413 km-1145min
BHNBhuli17:5717:581min419 km-119min
DHNDhanbad Jn18:4518:505min423 km-114min
DOKMDokra Halt18:5618:571min427 km-111min
PKAPradhankhunta19:1519:161min432 km-1112min
CAMChhota Ambana19:2319:241min438 km-1119min
KAOKalubathan19:3119:321min447 km-1120min
TNWThapar Nagar19:3619:371min451 km-11On Time
MMUMugma19:4219:431min457 km-1122min
KMMEKumardubi19:4719:481min461 km-1126min
BRRBarakar19:5119:521min464 km-1122min
ULTKulti19:5519:561min467 km-1125min
STNSitarampur20:0120:021min472 km-1129min
BCQBarachak20:0720:081min476 km-1127min
ASNAsansol Jn20:20ends-481 km-1119min

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Vyasnagar
10 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Block Hut B
15 km
05:03
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Ganj Khawaja
26 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Chandauli Mjhwr
35 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Saidraja
43 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Karamnasa
52 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
DHANICHHA
58 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Durgauti
63 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
72 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
MUTHANI
78 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
PUSAULI
86 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
94 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
101 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
106 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
KUMAHU
112 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
120 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
KARWANDIA
127 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Pahaleja Halt
133 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
138 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
143 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
CHIRAILA
149 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
161 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Phesar
163 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
168 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhim
174 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
DEO ROAD
178 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
185 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
194 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
207 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Kastha
214 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
223 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
226 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
228 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
BANDHUA
235 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Tankuppa
243 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
BANSINALA HALT
249 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Paharpur
255 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Gurpa
267 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Yadugram Block Hut
270 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
275 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Nathganj
276 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
DILWA
282 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh
287 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Gujhandi
289 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
299 km
13:51
13:51
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
5min
Larabad Bh
303 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
HIRODIH
308 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
SARMATANR
316 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
YADUDIH
320 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Parsabad
325 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
DASARA
332 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Chaube
337 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Keshwari Bh
342 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
347 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Garea Bihar
352 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Chichaki
357 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Karmabad
361 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
365 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Chegro
370 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Parasnath
374 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
NIMIAGHAT
382 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Bholidih
388 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
392 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
MATARI
402 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
407 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
413 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
BHULI
418 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
422 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
DOKRA HALT
427 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
431 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
437 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
446 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
451 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
456 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
461 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
463 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
466 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
472 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
475 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
480 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554 Train Information

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special (03554) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 03554 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03554 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
wish you a happy jauonery
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
kjwhf u flhflhflyxhxhkzkgchl uxulskd
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW