more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

03554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
04:15
Varanasi Jn
16hr 5min
84 Stops
ASN
20:20
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03554 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
ASN
BSB
-
-
-

03554 Schedule & Time Table

03554 - Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special runs from Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03554 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03554 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 85 stations during the journey. Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special - 03554 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts04:15-0311On Time
KEIKashi04:2504:272min5 km31112min
VYNVyasnagar04:3304:341min11 km11121min
BHBVBlock Hut B05:0305:041min15 km-117min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:2005:3010min18 km2112min
GAQGanj Khawaja05:4405:462min27 km21115min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr05:5305:552min36 km41122min
SYJSaidraja06:0306:052min44 km41123min
KMSKaramnasa06:1206:142min52 km21126min
DCXDhanichha06:2106:221min58 km-1126min
DGODurgauti06:2706:292min64 km-1128min
BBUBhabua Road06:3706:392min73 km41130min
MTGEMuthani06:4506:472min78 km21130min
PSEPusauli06:5506:572min86 km-1124min
KTQKudra07:0507:072min95 km-1136min
KVDKhurmabad Road07:1207:131min101 km-1139min
SSGShiu Sagar Road07:1807:202min107 km-1144min
KMGEKumahu07:2407:262min112 km-1147min
SSMSasaram07:3307:352min120 km51150min
KWDKarwandia07:4207:442min128 km-1135min
PHEPahaleja Halt07:4907:512min134 km2111hr 2min
DOSDehri On Sone07:5507:572min138 km4111hr 7min
SEBSon Nagar08:0608:082min144 km-1149min
CPBHChiraila08:1208:131min150 km-111hr 16min
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:1908:212min155 km-111hr 20min
DKMNDeoria Kurhma Naresh Halt08:2608:271min161 km-11On Time
PESPhesar08:3108:332min164 km-111hr 22min
BHKHBaghoikusa08:3808:402min168 km-111hr 38min
JHNJakhim08:4508:472min175 km-111hr 38min
DORDDeo Road08:5108:521min178 km-111hr 39min
RFJRafiganj09:0009:022min186 km-111hr 38min
IMGEIsmailpur09:0909:112min195 km-111hr 39min
GRRUGuraru09:1809:202min202 km-111hr 25min
PRYParaiya09:2709:292min208 km-111hr 41min
KSTAKastha09:3609:382min215 km-111hr 41min
GAYAGaya Jn11:3011:4010min223 km-1115min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt11:4711:481min227 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn12:0812:102min228 km-117min
BNFBandhua12:2012:211min236 km-1112min
TKNTankuppa12:2712:292min243 km-1115min
BNSLBansinala Halt12:3612:371min249 km-11On Time
PRPPaharpur12:4212:442min256 km-1118min
GAPGurpa12:5512:561min267 km-1120min
YGMYadugram Block Hut13:0113:021min271 km-1122min
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.13:0813:091min275 km-114min
NGYNathganj13:1413:151min277 km-114min
DLWDilwa13:2013:211min283 km-115min
LBZLalbagh13:2713:281min287 km-116min
GJDGujhandi13:3313:352min289 km-1121min
KQRKoderma Jn13:5113:565min299 km-1122min
LRBLarabad Bh14:0214:031min304 km-1127min
HREHirodih14:1214:131min309 km-1124min
SMNDSarmatanr14:3014:311min316 km-114min
YDDYadudih14:3614:371min320 km-1117min
PSBParsabad14:4214:431min326 km-1120min
DSMEDasara14:4914:501min332 km-1122min
CBHChaube14:5614:571min337 km-1123min
KSHRKeshwari Bh15:0315:041min342 km-1121min
HZDHazaribagh Rd15:0915:112min348 km-1125min
GRBHGarea Bihar15:1815:191min353 km-1123min
CCKChichaki15:2315:252min358 km-1125min
KRMBKarmabad15:3115:321min362 km-1124min
CDBChaudhribandh15:3715:381min366 km-1124min
CEMEChegro15:4315:441min371 km-1124min
PNMEParasnath15:5615:582min375 km-118min
NMGNimiaghat16:0616:071min383 km-1118min
BLMEBholidih16:1216:131min388 km-1136min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:1017:155min393 km-11On Time
MRQMatari17:2717:281min402 km-1110min
NPJENichitpur17:3417:351min408 km-119min
TETTetulmari17:4817:502min413 km-118min
BHNBhuli17:5717:581min419 km-115min
DHNDhanbad Jn18:4518:505min423 km-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt18:5618:571min427 km-11
PKAPradhankhunta19:1519:161min432 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana19:2319:241min438 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan19:3119:321min447 km-111min
TNWThapar Nagar19:3619:371min451 km-112min
MMUMugma19:4219:431min457 km-112min
KMMEKumardubi19:4719:481min461 km-115min
BRRBarakar19:5119:521min464 km-115min
ULTKulti19:5519:561min467 km-117min
STNSitarampur20:0120:021min472 km-1111min
BCQBarachak20:0720:081min476 km-1124min
ASNAsansol Jn20:20ends-481 km-1131min

03554 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special - 03554 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached MUTHANI at 06:54
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
04:34
04:25
04:36
04:27
9min
-
2min
Vyasnagar
10 km
04:48
04:33
04:49
04:34
15min
-
1min
Block Hut B
15 km
05:00
05:03
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
05:14
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
16min
Ganj Khawaja
26 km
05:50
05:44
05:51
05:46
5min
-
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
35 km
06:00
05:53
06:02
05:55
7min
-
2min
Saidraja
43 km
06:10
06:03
06:12
06:05
7min
-
2min
Karamnasa
52 km
06:20
06:12
06:21
06:14
7min
-
1min
DHANICHHA
58 km
06:28
06:21
06:29
06:22
7min
-
1min
Durgauti
63 km
06:37
06:27
06:38
06:29
9min
-
1min
Bhabua Road
72 km
06:46
06:37
06:48
06:39
9min
-
2min
MUTHANI
78 km
06:54
06:45
06:47
06:47
9min
-
1433min
PUSAULI
86 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
94 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
101 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
106 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
KUMAHU
112 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
120 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
KARWANDIA
127 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Pahaleja Halt
133 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
138 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
143 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
CHIRAILA
149 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
154 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
161 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Phesar
163 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Baghoikusa
168 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhim
174 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
DEO ROAD
178 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Rafiganj
185 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Ismailpur
194 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
201 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Paraiya
207 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Kastha
214 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
223 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
226 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
228 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
BANDHUA
235 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Tankuppa
243 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
BANSINALA HALT
249 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Paharpur
255 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Gurpa
267 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Yadugram Block Hut
270 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
275 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Nathganj
276 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
DILWA
282 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh
287 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Gujhandi
289 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
299 km
13:51
13:51
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
5min
Larabad Bh
303 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
HIRODIH
308 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
SARMATANR
316 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
YADUDIH
320 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Parsabad
325 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
DASARA
332 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Chaube
337 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Keshwari Bh
342 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
347 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Garea Bihar
352 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Chichaki
357 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Karmabad
361 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
CHAUDHRIBANDH
365 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Chegro
370 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Parasnath
374 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
NIMIAGHAT
382 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Bholidih
388 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
392 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
MATARI
402 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
407 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
413 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
BHULI
418 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
422 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
DOKRA HALT
427 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
431 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
437 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
446 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
451 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
456 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
461 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
463 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
466 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
472 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
475 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
480 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Varanasi - Asansol Memu Passenger Special (03554) Train

03554 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 481 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03554 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03554 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train timing is very bad
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbbb
good performance and idea
good luck with your search
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbbb
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbbb
it's not good it's very bad.this train is never coming on right time...
Kachda train 🚆😂😂😂😂😂
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbbb
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhbbbbb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW