more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
03:50
Barka Kana
6hr 5min
35 Stops
ASN
09:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03556 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ASN
BRKA
-
-
-

03556 Schedule & Time Table

03556 - Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special runs from Barka Kana to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03556 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 03556 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Nsc Bose J Gomo is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special - 03556 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts03:50-0-11On Time
ARGDArigada03:5904:001min3 km1112min
RRMERanchi Road04:0704:092min9 km-114min
DIWRDigwar Halt04:1504:161min13 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat04:2104:221min17 km-114min
CNPRChainpur04:2804:291min21 km1115min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar04:3504:361min26 km-116min
DNEADanea04:4304:441min34 km-119min
DMBRDumri Bihar04:5304:541min45 km-1113min
GMIAGumia05:0405:051min52 km-1114min
BKROBokaro Thermal05:1105:121min58 km11118min
JANJarangdih05:1805:191min64 km11123min
BRMOBermo05:2305:241min67 km-1122min
AMLOAmlo05:2805:291min69 km-1120min
PUSPhusro05:3305:341min72 km-1128min
BHMEBhandaridah05:3905:401min77 km-1137min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:5405:562min84 km-1134min
TELOTelo06:0606:071min91 km-1126min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo07:2007:3515min101 km511On Time
MRQMatari07:4707:481min110 km-11
NPJENichitpur07:5407:551min116 km-111min
TETTetulmari08:0108:021min121 km-11
BHNBhuli08:0808:091min127 km-111min
DHNDhanbad Jn08:2008:255min130 km-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt08:3308:341min135 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta08:4308:441min140 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana08:5008:511min146 km-11
KAOKalubathan09:0009:011min155 km-116min
TNWThapar Nagar09:0609:071min159 km-115min
MMUMugma09:1209:131min164 km-117min
KMMEKumardubi09:1709:181min169 km-119min
BRRBarakar09:2209:231min172 km-117min
ULTKulti09:2709:281min175 km-1114min
STNSitarampur09:3409:351min180 km-1119min
BCQBarachak09:4009:411min184 km-1122min
ASNAsansol Jn09:55ends-189 km-1119min

03556 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special - 03556 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Overall delay: 35min
Reached AMLO at 06:03
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:51
03:50
1min
-
Source
Arigada
3 km
04:02
03:59
04:04
04:00
4min
-
2min
Ranchi Road
9 km
04:15
04:07
04:17
04:09
8min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
12 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
16 km
04:29
04:21
04:31
04:22
9min
-
2min
Chainpur
21 km
04:36
04:28
04:38
04:29
9min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
26 km
04:45
04:35
04:47
04:36
11min
-
2min
Danea
34 km
04:55
04:43
04:58
04:44
14min
-
3min
Dumri Bihar
45 km
05:14
04:53
05:16
04:54
22min
-
2min
Gumia
52 km
05:22
05:04
05:24
05:05
19min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
57 km
05:32
05:11
05:35
05:12
23min
-
3min
Jarangdih
63 km
05:41
05:18
05:47
05:19
28min
-
6min
Bermo
66 km
05:56
05:23
05:58
05:24
34min
-
2min
AMLO
69 km
06:03
05:28
06:04
05:29
35min
-
1min
Phusro
72 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhandaridah
77 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
83 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Telo
91 km
06:29
06:06
06:30
06:07
23min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
100 km
07:20
07:20
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
15min
MATARI
110 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
115 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
121 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
BHULI
126 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
130 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
DOKRA HALT
135 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
139 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
145 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
154 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
159 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
164 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
169 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
171 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
174 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
179 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
183 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
188 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special (03556) Train

03556 is a popular Barka Kana to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 189 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03556 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barka Kana to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03556 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train Time is also correct and its speed is good
not good because time and cliness and food also
Very good train Time is also correct and its speed is good
Very good train Time is also correct and its speed is good
Very good train Time is also correct and its speed is good
Very good train Time is also correct and its speed is good
WRITE A REVIEW